JPexamが提供した商品の品質が高く、頼られているサイトでございます。購入前にネットで部分な問題集を無料にダウンロードしてあとで弊社の商品を判断してください。JPexamは君の試験に100%の合格率を保証いたします。迷ってないください。
ACSMの020-222認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamは020-222認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの 020-222問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
020-222試験はACSMのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が020-222認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、JPexamは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。
「あきらめたら そこで試合終了ですよ」という『スラムダンク』の中の安西監督が言った名言があります。この文は人々に知られています。試合と同じ、試験もそのどおりですよ。試験に準備する時間が十分ではないから、020-222認定試験を諦めた人がたくさんいます。しかし、優秀な資料を利用すれば、短時間の準備をしても、高得点で試験に合格することができます。信じないでしょうか。JPexamの試験問題集はそのような資料ですよ。はやく試してください。
JPexamは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。JPexamにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちACSMの020-222試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。
試験番号:020-222問題集
試験科目:ACSM Health/Fitness Instructor Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-01
問題と解答:全75問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/020-222_exam.html
NO.1 .A client must be given specific instructions for the days preceding a fitness assessment. Which of
the following is NOT a necessary instruction to a client for a fitness assessment?
A. Men and women should avoid liquids for 12 hours before the test.
B. Clients should be instructed to avoid alcohol, tobacco products, or caffeine at least 3 hours
before the test.
C. Clients should avoid strenuous exercise or physical activity on the day of the test.
D. Men and women should be instructed to get an adequate amount of sleep the night before the
assessment.
Answer: A
ACSM認定試験 020-222 020-222認定資格 020-222
NO.2 .A male client is 42 years old. His father died of a heart attack at age 62. He has a consistent
resting blood pressure (measured over 6 weeks) of 132/86 mm Hg and a total serum cholesterol
of 5.4 mmol/L. Based on his CAD risk stratification, which of the following activities is appropriate?
A. Maximal assessment ofcardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
B. Sub maximal assessment ofcardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
C. Vigorous exercise without a previous medical assessment.
D. Vigorous exercise without a previous physician-supervised exercise test.
Answer: C
ACSM認定資格 020-222過去問 020-222練習問題 020-222問題集
NO.3 .A client's health screening should be administered before
A. Any contact with the client.
B. Any physical activity by the client at your facility.
C. Fitness assessment or programming.
D. The initial "walk-through" showing of a facility.
Answer: B
ACSM認定証 020-222 020-222認定資格 020-222認定試験
NO.4 .During calibration of a treadmill, the belt length was found to be 5.5 m. It took 1 minute and 40
seconds for the belt to travel 20 revolutions. What is the treadmill speed?
A. 4 m/min.
B. 66 m/min.
C. 79 m/min.
D. 110 m/min.
Answer: B
ACSM 020-222認定試験 020-222
NO.5 .Which of the following formulae is used for determining workload on a bicycle ergometer?
A. Belt length x resistance x grade.
B. Belt length x resistance x revolutions pedaled per minute.
C. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution x revolutions per minute.
D. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution.
Answer: C
ACSM問題集 020-222認定試験 020-222 020-222認定証
NO.6 .Which of the following is a FALSE statement regarding informed consent?
A. Informed consent is not a legal document.
B. Informed consent does not provide legal immunity to a facility or individual in the event of injury
to a client.
C. Negligence, improper test administration, inadequate personnel qualifications, and insufficient
safety procedures are all items expressly covered by the informed consent.
D. Informed consent does not relieve the facility or individual of the responsibility to do everything
possible to ensure the safety of the client.
Answer: C
ACSM 020-222問題集 020-222 020-222
NO.7 .Which of the following would most appropriately assess a previously sedentary, 40-yearold female
client's muscular strength?
A. Using a 30-pound (18-kg) barbell to perform biceps curls to fatigue.
B. Holding a handgrip dynamometer at 15 pounds (7 kg) to fatigue.
C. Performing modified curl-ups to fatigue.
D. U sing a 5-pound (2.2-kg) dumbbell to perform multiple sets of biceps curls to fatigue.
Answer: A
ACSM練習問題 020-222 020-222過去問
NO.8 .Hydrodensitometry (hydrostatic weighing, underwater weighing) has several sources of error.
Which of the following is NOT a common source of error when using this technique to determine
body composition?
A. Measurement of the vital capacity of the lungs.
B. Interindividual variability in the amount of air in the gastrointestinal tract.
C. Interindividual variability in the density of the individual lean tissue compartment.
D. Measurement of the residual volume.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222 020-222認証試験 020-222 020-222
NO.9 The definition of cardiorespiratory fitness is
A. The maximal force that a muscle or muscle group can generate in a single effort.
B. The coordinated capacity of the heart, blood vessels, respiratory system, and tissue metabolic
systems to take in, deliver, and use oxygen.
C. The ability to sustain a held maximal force or to continue repeated sub maximal contractions.
D. The functional ROM about a joint.
Answer: B
ACSM認証試験 020-222 020-222認定証 020-222認定資格 020-222認定証 020-222
NO.10 .Relative contraindications for exercise testing are conditions for which
A. A physician should be present during the testing procedures.
B. Exercise testing should not be performed until the condition improves.
C. Exercise testing will not provide accurate assessment of health-related fitness.
D. Professional judgment about the risks and benefits of testing should determinewhether to
conduct an assessment.
Answer: D
ACSM認定試験 020-222 020-222認定証 020-222 020-222
NO.11 .A well-designed consent document developed in consultation with a qualified legal professional
provides your facility with
A. Documentation of a good-faith effort to educate your clients.
B. Legal documentation of aclient's understanding of assessment procedures.
C. Legal immunity against lawsuits.
D. No legal benefit.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222問題集 020-222
NO.12 .Flexibility is a measure of the
A. Disease-free ROM about a joint.
B. Effort-free ROM about a joint.
C. Habitually used ROM about a joint.
D. Pain-free ROM about a joint.
Answer: D
ACSM認定証 020-222認定資格 020-222認証試験 020-222
NO.13 .Which of the following statements about underwater weighing is TRUE?
A. It can divide the body into bone, muscle, and fat components.
B. It assumes standard densities for bone, muscle, and fat.
C. It can divide the body into visceral and subcutaneous fat components.
D. It is a direct method of assessing body composition.
Answer: B
ACSM 020-222 020-222参考書
NO.14 .Adults age physiologically at individual rates. Therefore, adults of any specified age will vary
widely in their physiologic responses to exercise testing. Special consideration should be given to
older adults when giving a fitness test, because
A. Age is often accompanied by de conditioning and disease.
B. Age predisposes older adults to clinical depression and neurologic diseases.
C. Older adults cannot be physically stressed beyond 75% of age-adjusted maximum.
D. Older adults are not as motivated to exercise as those who are younger.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222認証試験 020-222参考書 020-222参考書
NO.15 .Which of the following criteria would NOT classify a client as having "increased risk"?
A. Signs and/or symptoms of cardiopulmonary disease.
B. Signs and/or symptoms of metabolic disease.
C. Two or more major risk factors for CAD.
D. Male older than 40 years with a history of clinical depression.
Answer: D
ACSM 020-222認定試験 020-222認証試験 020-222認証試験
JPexamは最新の70-483問題集と高品質の1Z0-060問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-620 VCEテストエンジンと000-318試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の100-500 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论