2014年3月13日星期四

IBM A2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918認定試験に関連する最も優秀な問題集

IBMのA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918認定試験と言ったら、人々は迷っています。異なる考えがありますが、要約は試験が大変難しいことです。IBMのA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918認定試験は確かに難しい試験ですが、JPexam を選んだら、これは大丈夫です。JPexamのIBMのA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験トレーニング資料は受験生としてのあなたが欠くことができない資料です。それは受験生のために特別に作成したものですから、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。信じないになら、JPexamのサイトをクリックしてください。購入する人々が大変多いですから、あなたもミスしないで速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。

しかし、A2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

Pass4Tesを通じて最新のIBMのA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。IBMA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。JPexamが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。IBMA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexamのIBMA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。

試験番号:A2040-921問題集
試験科目:Assessment: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Migration and Support
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全78問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2040-921問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Migration and Support
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全78問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2040-920問題集
試験科目:IBM WebShpere Portal 7.0 Deployment and Administration
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A2040-918問題集
試験科目:Assessment: Developing Portlets and Web Applications with IBM WebSphere Portlet Factory 7.0
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2040-918問題集
試験科目:Developing Portlets and Web Applications with IBM WebSphere Portlet Factory 7.0
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

中国でこのような諺があります。天がその人に大任を降さんとする時、必ず先ず困窮の中におきてその心志を苦しめ、その筋骨を労し、その体膚を餓やし、その身を貧困へと貶めるのである。この話は現在でも真です。しかし、成功には方法がありますよ。正確な選択をしたら、そんなに苦労しなくても成功することもできます。JPexamのIBMA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験トレーニング資料はIT職員を対象とした特別に作成されたものですから、IT職員としてのあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けます。もしあなたは試験に準備するために知識を詰め込み勉強していれば、間違い方法を選びましたよ。こうやってすれば、時間とエネルギーを無駄にするだけでなく、失敗になるかもしれません。でも、今方法を変えるチャンスがあります。早くJPexamのIBMA2040-921 C2040-921 C2040-920 A2040-918 C2040-918試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。その資料を手に入れたら、異なる人生を取ることができます。運命は自分の手にあることを忘れないでください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2040-920_exam.html

NO.1 Jeremy has connected his WebSphere Portal instance to an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server repository for
authentication purposes. However, while the majority of users are able to authenticate,
certain users are
not able to. Jeremy confirmed that the users are attempting to authenticate with the correct
user ID and
password. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The users should log in with an email address instead of a user ID.
B. The location of the accounts in the LDAP tree is outside the scope of where WebSphere
Portal looks
for accounts.
C. The accounts are not members of the All Authenticated Portal Users group.
D. The LDAP bind password is configured incorrectly.
Answer: B

IBM問題集   C2040-920   C2040-920過去問   C2040-920認定試験

NO.2 Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal and vertical
clustering?
A. Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources;
horizontal clustering
allows multiple servers to act as one
server.
B. Horizontal clustering replicates the back-end database in real-time; vertical clustering
takes advantage
of multiple WebSphere servers as a
single cell.
C. Vertical clustering takes full advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system;
horizontal
clustering provides fault-tolerance and
scalability by adding additional servers.
D. Horizontal clustering allows multiple HTTP servers to serve in a failover scenario; vertical
clustering
allows Portal servers to combine processor
and memory into one server.
Answer: C

IBM認定証   C2040-920参考書   C2040-920認定資格

NO.3 Jim wants to enable the dynamic cache of output from portlet JSPs for different
windows and portlet
states. What does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable Servlet Caching using the Deployment Manager Administrative
Console.
B. He needs to enable Portlet Fragment Caching using the Deployment Manager
Administrative Console.
C. He needs to enable Portlet Fragment Caching using the portal administrative portlets.
D. He needs to enable Servlet Caching and the Portlet Fragment Caching in the
administrative console
for the application server.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-920   C2040-920認定試験   C2040-920練習問題

NO.4 Which of the following options describes a dynamic portal cluster?
A. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Extended Deployment
B. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
C. A portal cluster with a dynamic amount of JVM heap in each cluster member
D. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Dynamic Cluster Manager
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-920   C2040-920過去問   C2040-920問題集

NO.5 Bill wants to set up a WebSphere Portal farm with four server instances. Which of the
following
statements regarding portal farms is true?
A. All four server instances that become a part of portal farm can be installed on different
operating systems.
B. Session persistence is enabled by default on all four server instances..
C. All the server instances need to be configured such that they have an identical security
configuration and user repository, such as LDAP.
D. Portal and content caches across all four server instances are replicated seamlessly.
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   C2040-920認定証   C2040-920認定証   C2040-920認定試験

NO.6 Which one of the following statements is NOT true regarding Multiple Profiles?
A. Multiple profiles share the program files (binaries)
B. Each portal profile maintains its own independent configuration
C. ConfigEngine commands must be performed at the master configuration in order to
propagate
changes across all virtual profiles
D. All virtual profiles must be taken down when performing maintenance on the Portal
installation
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-920   C2040-920   C2040-920認定証   C2040-920認定資格

NO.7 Sherry is preparing the ConfigEngine properties files of different portal servers for
their
development, quality test, and production environments. She has noticed that the majority of
the
properties are the same except the names for the server hosts, nodes, and so on. Which of
the following
options would be the most efficient way for her to do this task?
A. Modify the properties file generated for each portal server separately.
B. Create a parent properties file of the common configurations and specify the location of
the parent
properties file to be used when executing
the ConfigEngine tasks.
C. Modify the properties file generated for one of portal servers, copy it to other portal
server,s and then
change those names manually.
D. Create a parent properties file of the common configurations, and create a script to be
able to replace
the properties of the properties files for
each portal server with the properties from the parent properties file automatically.
Answer: B

IBM認定証   C2040-920   C2040-920問題集   C2040-920

NO.8 After installing a WebSphere Portal V7.0 and a WebSphere Virtual Enterprise server as
a primary
server, which of the following options should be done to create a dynamic cluster in a
WebSphere
Extended Deployment cell?
A. Run the addNode command to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment
cell, andrun the
ConfigEngine tasks to create and set up the cluster.
B. Run the ConfigEngine tasks to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment
cell, and run the
ConfigEngine tasks to create and set
up the cluster.
C. Run the addNode tasks to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment cell,
create the
dynamic cluster using WebSphere Extended
Deployment administrative console, and run the ConfigEngine tasks to set up the cluster.
D. Run the ConfigEngine tasks to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment
cell,create the
dynamic cluster using WebSphere
Extended Deployment administrative console, and run the ConfigEngine tasks to set up the
cluster.
Answer: D

IBM参考書   C2040-920問題集   C2040-920

NO.9 Resources registered with the tagging and rating engine can be grouped by
administrators. Which of
the following options best describes the methods by which resources are grouped?
A. URI
B. Type specification
C. URI, category specification
D. URI, type specification, category specification
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-920認定試験   C2040-920   C2040-920参考書   C2040-920

NO.10 Which best describes valid aspects of deleting wikis and wiki pages?
A. A wiki page deleted directly in the wiki can be restored.
B. Deleting the wiki page also deletes the Web Content Viewer portlet and the web content
mapping.
C. To delete a wiki, you must delete the Web Content Viewer portlet and web content
mapping from the
portal page where the content is
rendered, and then delete the template library used to create the wiki.
D. Statement A, Statement B, and Statement C are valid.
E. Only Statement A, and Statement B are valid.
Answer: D

IBM問題集   C2040-920認定試験   C2040-920

NO.11 Jim is planning on setting up a Web Content Management System for his company
internet and intranet
site. He does not want any of the users to perform authoring actions like creating or editing
content in this
server. And he wants them to create/modify content in a separate environment. Identify the
best options
that he can consider
A. The WCM content has to be created in the same server it is rendered from.
B. He can setup a separate Authoring Server to create contents. Then setup syndication to
replicate data
from Authoring Server to a Deliver Server and render content in deliver server.
C. He can setup a separate Authoring Server to create contents. Then utilize the WSRP
support in the
JSR 286 web content viewer to display
content on a remote WebSphere Portal server or cluster.
D. Both B & C
Answer: D

IBM認定証   C2040-920認定資格   C2040-920認定資格   C2040-920問題集

NO.12 Sunil is designing a portal cluster for production. If he is using a 32-bit version of
WebSphere Portal
and has several multiprocessor servers with 16 GB of memory. What type of cluster
configuration should
he use?
A. A vertical cluster, because it ensures minimal latency between cluster members
B. A horizontal cluster, because it provides fault tolerance
C. A combination of vertical and horizontal clusters to gain the benefits of both configuration
types
D. A multiproduction cluster because it meets both high availability and high performance
criteria
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-920   C2040-920   C2040-920問題集

NO.13 Ronnie is designing a WebSphere Portal environment for her company in which
multiple
organizations within the company want to provide different portal environments to distinct
user groups.
What feature of WebSphere Portal should she use to meet this need?
A. Virtual portals with separate user realms and administrators to minimize hardware costs
and
configuration efforts
B. Multiple clusters in the same cell to avoid duplicate portal installations
C. Multiple portal installations on the same hardware using server virtualization to reduce
hardware costs
D. Shared portals to avoid duplicate effort between each portal
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-920問題集   C2040-920問題集

NO.14 What is a portal farm?
A. A portal farm is a series of portal clusters used in high availability production
environments.
B. A portal farm refers to a series of identically configured, standalone server instances.
C. A portal farm is an edition of WebSphere Portal customized for the agricultural industry.
D. A portal farm is a setup of servers that are tightly coupled for failover and recovery.
Answer: B

IBM過去問   C2040-920過去問   C2040-920

NO.15 Where does the WebSphere Portal installation wizard log all messages?
A. <WebSphere Portal Root>/log directory
B. <WebSphere Portal Root>/InstallLog directory
C. c:\wpInstallLog.txt file
D. <profile>/PortalServer/temp/InstallLog directory
Answer: A

IBM過去問   C2040-920   C2040-920   C2040-920

NO.16 Which of the following statements is true about client-side aggregation?
A. Client-side aggregation is generally slower than server-side aggregation because more
processing happens on the client computer, which is generally less powerful than the server.
B. The portal built-in Page Builder theme allows you to configure whether that page is
rendered in
client-side aggregation mode or in server-side aggregation mode for each page.
C. Client-side aggregation can be enabled for all existing portlets.
D. Client-side aggregation cannot be used on Firefox browsers.
Answer: B

IBM問題集   C2040-920   C2040-920認定試験   C2040-920認定試験   C2040-920

NO.17 At a high level, which of the following options best describes the sequence of steps
that one should
take when setting up a WebSphere Portal static cluster?
A. 1. Install and configure WebSphere Portal as a stand-alone node for each cluster node.
2. Federate each portal server node to the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment cell using
the addNode command.
3. Create a portal cluster using the ConfigEngine tasks.
4. Configure the cluster members to use the same database and user registry.
B. 1. Use WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment to create a managed node for
each portal
node in the cluster.
2. Federate each of these nodes into the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment cell using
the addNode command.
3. Install and configure WebSphere Portal on each portal server node.
4. Use ConfigEngine tasks to configure the database, user registry, and create the cluster.
C. 1. Install WebSphere Portal on the first node, configure the database, and use the
ConfigEngine tasks to create a profile template.
2. Prepare the first node to communicate WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment,and use
addNode and ConfigEngine tasks to
configure the cluster and user registry.
3. Install WebSphere Portal on additional nodes and use the profile template to configure.
4. Use the addNode and ConfigEngine tasks to federate the additional nodes and complete
the cluster
setup.
D. 1. Use WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment to create a cell and managed
node for
each portal node in the cluster.
2. Use the WebSphere Portal cluster profile template to install WebSphere Portal onto each
node.
3. Use the ConfigEngine tasks to configure the nodes to use the same database and user
registy.
4. Federate each of these nodes into the cluster by using the addNode and ConfigEngine
tasks.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-920   C2040-920   C2040-920

NO.18 Monica is working with clients to architect the security of their new portal, which is a
two-server
clustered environment. Her client stores employee accounts in Microsoft Active Directory,
and customer
accounts in IBM Tivoli Directory Server. Both employees and customers must be able to log
in to the
portal. Which of the following statements is correct.?
A. The client must move all accounts into a single directory, and either of the two directory
servers are
appropriate.
B. The client should have one cluster member use Active Directory for authentication, and
the other
cluster member use Tivoli Directory Server.
C. The client must use distinct virtual portals for each of the two type of users (employee or
customer) to
handle this scenario.
D. It is acceptable to have multiple directory servers used for authentication for all servers in
a single
cluster.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-920問題集   C2040-920認定試験

NO.19 Tom is going to install a production WebSphere Portal server by replicating the
installation someone
else did for the test server. Where can he get the installation information generated during
the previous
installation of the test server?
A. <intall_tmp>/wpinstalllog.txt
B. <wp_root>/log/responselog.txt
C. <wp_root>/log/installresponse.txt
D. < intall_tmp>/installmessages.txt
Answer: B

IBM問題集   C2040-920   C2040-920練習問題   C2040-920認証試験   C2040-920   C2040-920練習問題

NO.20 Don is designing a highly available, secure, high traffic public website for his company.
If he wants to
use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A. Dynamic cache and a stand-alone portal server with disaster recovery
B. An authentication and authorization solution, a load balancing solution, a portal cluster
with HTTP
servers handling static content, and
clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C. A portal cluster, step-up authentication, and network-attached storage devices
D. An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a portal
cluster
Answer: B

IBM参考書   C2040-920認証試験   C2040-920認定試験   C2040-920   C2040-920認定資格

没有评论:

发表评论