2013年7月14日星期日

Latest training guide for Cisco 642-447

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-447 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.


IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-447 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.


You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-447 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Cisco certification 642-447 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Cisco certification 642-447 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


Exam Code: 642-447

Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0))

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Cisco certification 642-447 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Cisco certification 642-447 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Cisco certification 642-447 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.


IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Cisco 642-447 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Cisco certification 642-447 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-447 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.


642-447 (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-447.html


NO.1 What happens when the TFTP server is not available?
A. CUCM can't read phone configurations
B. Phones can't download configuration
C. Phones need to be restarted
D. TFTP server needs to be restarted
Answer: B

Cisco demo   642-447 exam   642-447   642-447 study guide

NO.2 Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP phone button? (Choose
three.)
A. Add an IP phone service.
B. Subscribe the phone to the service
C. Associate a valid user profile with the phone.
D. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone.
E. Create a soft key template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
F. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
Answer: A,B,F

Cisco   642-447 exam dumps   642-447 dumps   642-447 test   642-447

NO.3 Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager
5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)
A. processes IP telephony calls
B. collects CDRs
C. replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers
D. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco demo   642-447   642-447 test questions

NO.4 If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what
happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?
A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds.
B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful,
the IP phone will re-register with the primary.
C. Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone
for it to re-register with the primary server.
D. Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been
three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server.
Answer: B

Cisco test answers   642-447 exam prep   642-447 answers real questions   642-447

NO.5 What is one of the features of deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a 1:1
redundancy design?
A. When the primary servers approach 100% utilization, the backup servers can take over a portion of the
load
B. If a single primary server fails, multiple servers can distribute the load generated by users reregistering
from the failed server.
C. If multiple servers fail concurrently, the resulting load generated by users reregistering does not
overwhelm the dedicated backup servers due to 1:1 redundancy.
D. Recovery happens faster when the load generated by the users from a failed server is spread over
more than one backup server
Answer: C

Cisco practice test   642-447 exam prep   642-447 dumps   642-447

NO.6 What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager
deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. number of applications
B. size
C. type of applications
D. network characteristics
E. services provided by the PSTN carrier
F. geographical distribution
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco   642-447 braindump   642-447   642-447   642-447 exam prep

NO.7 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each
one capable of supporting 7500 devices.
The design must meet these requirements:
(1) be cost-effective
(2) support up to 7500 phones
(3) provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation's needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary
subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1
primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2
backup subscribers
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447   642-447 practice test   642-447   642-447 exam prep

NO.8 DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 SIP phones and
the NTP clock. Place the sources in the appropriate sequence.
Answer:

NO.9 The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.)
A. Physical Security
B. Cisco Unified Video Advantage
C. Intelligent Building Management
D. Contact Center
E. Workforce Optimization
F. Smart Grid Management
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   642-447 dumps   642-447   642-447 test questions

NO.10 What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 20
F. 24
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447 study guide   642-447 dumps

NO.11 In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for
run-time data?
A. Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers.
B. Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher.
C. Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process.
D. Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447 exam simulations   642-447   642-447   642-447 original questions

NO.12 Which portion of the master Administrator account can be changed after installing using the CLI?
A. privilege level
B. username
C. password
D. username and password
Answer: C

Cisco   642-447   642-447   642-447   642-447 answers real questions

NO.13 Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. shared line appearances
B. centralized DSP resources
C. extension mobility within the cluster
D. scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-447   642-447

NO.14 When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the
subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates?
A. The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured. This is
also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database.
B. The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher.
C. The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created.
D. The subscriber uses the IDS security password.
Answer: C

Cisco test answers   642-447   642-447 study guide   642-447 exam prep   642-447 dumps   642-447 certification

NO.15 A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster contains a publisher and four subscriber nodes. If the
publisher becomes unavailable, which three of these statements are true.? (Choose three.)
A. All on-net calls are dropped.
B. The Informix database automatically locks.
C. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
D. New Cisco Unified Communications Manager devices can be configureD.
E. Available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers work from the local backup database.
F. The Informix database will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher
when available.
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco questions   642-447 test   642-447 exam

NO.16 The Show menu in which navigation window will allow you to determine the model, type of processors,
and total memory in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0 server?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Platform Administration
E. Cisco Unified Operating System Administration
Answer: E

Cisco exam simulations   642-447   642-447   642-447   642-447 exam dumps

NO.17 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers,
each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
be cost-effective
support up to 7500 phones
provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
2 backup subscribers
Answer: B

Cisco original questions   642-447 pdf   642-447

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Click and drag the type of access being controlled on the left to the account name on the right.
Answer:

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.20 Which two services need to be activated on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for it to function
as the publisher in a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DirSync
B. Cisco Extension Mobility
C. Cisco Messaging Interface
D. Cisco TFTP
E. Cisco CallManager
F. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
Answer: A,F

Cisco test answers   642-447   642-447 certification   642-447

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.


没有评论:

发表评论