2013年7月13日星期六

Microsoft certification 070-401 exam best training materials

IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-401 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Microsoft 070-401 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


With IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-401 exam training materials you can pass the Microsoft 070-401 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-401 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.


IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification 070-401 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.


Exam Code: 070-401

Exam Name: Microsoft (MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring)

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Microsoft 070-401 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.


If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Microsoft certification 070-401 exam disposably with a high score.


The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Microsoft certification 070-401 exam successfully.


More and more people choose Microsoft 070-401 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-401 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Microsoft 070-401 exam questions and answers.


070-401 (MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-401.html


NO.1 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office, and you configure the local IP subnet as the site boundary. The branch office site is
connected to the primary site by a 192-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to minimize
bandwidth utilization for all client agent policies from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install a proxy management point at the secondary site.
B. Install a branch distribution point at the secondary site.
C. Configure all software package advertisements to Download content from distribution point and run
locally.
D. Configure all software package advertisements to Run program from distribution point.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-401   070-401 answers real questions   070-401

NO.2 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a secondary site at a
branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN
link.
You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00
P.M.and 5:00 P.M.
Which two tasks should you do on the sender address(Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A. Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B. Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C. Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D. Configure a schedule for the primary site.
Answer: AD

Microsoft dumps   070-401 test questions   070-401

NO.3 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a central site named
C01 and a primary child site named S01.
You notice that computers in the Active Directory site named Site001 are assigned to C01 and S01.
You need to ensure that computers in Site001 are assigned to S01.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from S01.
B. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from C01.
C. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=S01.
D. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=AUTO.
E. Configure the Site001 boundary on C01 as a Slow or unreliable network, and configure the Site001
boundary on S01 as a Fast (LAN) network.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-401 original questions   070-401   070-401 exam prep

NO.4 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. Local client computers receive
software updates from Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are
able to receive software updates.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B. Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C. Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D. Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-401 certification training   070-401 exam dumps   070-401 study guide   070-401 dumps

NO.5 You install System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in your Active Directory environment.
You need to ensure that client agent installation automatically retrieves client deployment parameters
from Active Directory Domain Services.
You extend the Active Directory schema. You create the System Management container. Which two
actions should you perform? next(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Import the contents of the ConfigMgr_ad_schema.ldf file into Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Set security permissions on the System Management container.
C. Add the server account for the first installed site server to the Schema Admins global security group.
D. Enable Active Directory publishing for the Configuration Manager site.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-401   070-401 test questions   070-401   070-401   070-401

NO.6 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
You install the Configuration Manager client agent on all Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and
Microsoft Windows XP Professional computers in the environment.
You need to ensure that you can remotely control user sessions on all computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Remote Desktop settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure Remote Desktop settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
C. Configure Remote Tools settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
D. Configure Remote Assistance in the Remote Tools client agent.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-401 original questions   070-401 answers real questions   070-401 certification   070-401 exam

NO.7 You are planning an upgrade of your Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 central site to System
Center Configuration Manager 2007. SQL Server replication is enabled on the SMS 2003 site database.
You need to test the upgrade of the SMS 2003 site database to Configuration Manager 2007.
You create a parallel test environment. Which two actions should you perform? in the test environment?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and configure the SMS 2003 site
database to publish for replication.
B. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and disable replication on the SMS
2003 site database.
C. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /testdbupgrade
switch.
D. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /prereq switch.
Answer: BC

Microsoft study guide   070-401   070-401   070-401   070-401

NO.8 You have a Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 environment. Your central site is in the United
States, and you have a primary child site in Germany. The central site is running Microsoft Windows
Server 2003 software for the English language. The primary child site is running Windows Server 2003
software for the German language.
You are upgrading your environment to System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
You need to enable the SMS Provider role for the primary child site.
What should you do.?
A. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
B. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
C. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
D. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-401 certification   070-401 pdf   070-401 test questions

NO.9 you have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office.
You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site.
You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site.
What should you do?
A. On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B. On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C. On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D. On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-401 pdf   070-401 test questions

NO.10 Your System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment has a single site server. You attempt to
perform a client push installation to Microsoft Windows computers. On some of the computers, the
installation fails and generates an Access denied error message.
You need to ensure that the client push installation is performed successfully.
What should you do?
A. On the site server, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator permissions.
B. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator
permissions.
C. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account the Access this
computer from the network right.
D. On the affected Windows computers, add the Client Push Installation account to the Power Users
group.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-401 original questions   070-401 certification training   070-401

NO.11 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis.
You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as
recently as the past seven days.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B. Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that
occurred within the past seven days.
C. Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D. Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-401   070-401   070-401 certification training   070-401 demo   070-401

NO.12 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You publish an accounting
application to a distribution point.
You need to restrict access to the files on the distribution point.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Push Installation account, and refresh the distribution point.
B. Create a Software Update Point Connection account, and refresh the distribution point.
C. Create a Package Access account, and refresh the distribution point.
D. Create a Software Update Point Proxy Server account, and refresh the distribution point.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-401   070-401   070-401   070-401 exam simulations

NO.13 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You create a new child site
named S01 at a new branch office. You deploy the management point and the software update point.
Computers in the S01 site are able to detect Microsoft security updates, but the computers are not able to
install the updates successfully.
You need to configure the S01 site so that client computers can install security updates.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point to synchronize from an upstream update server.
B. Configure a distribution point for S01. Send the update packages to the distribution point.
C. Configure the system health validator point. Enable the Advertised Programs client agent.
D. Enable software update point client installation. Configure the Network Access account for S01.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-401 questions   070-401 certification   070-401   070-401 practice test

NO.14 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. The site named S01 is located on
the intranet. S01 uses a server in the perimeter network to provide a management point to Internet-based
client computers.
You need to configure the server roles in the perimeter network to communicate to the S01 site. Which
two actions should you perform?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Network Access account on S01.
B. Configure S01 to use the site server s computer account to install site systems.
C. Configure the S01 site system property to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site
system.
D. Configure a Site System Installation account on S01.
Answer: CD

Microsoft braindump   070-401 practice test   070-401   070-401 certification

NO.15 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a primary site named
P01 in the main office. The Active Directory site named Site001 is assigned to P01 boundaries.
You establish a new branch office that has an Active Directory site named Site002.
You install a child site named S01 in the branch office. S01 is configured with a distribution point and a
management point.
You need to assign client computers in the branch office to site S01.
What should you do?
A. Create a site boundary for S01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
B. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the main office.
C. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
D. Modify Site001 to include subnets for the branch office.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-401 exam simulations   070-401 exam prep   070-401

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Microsoft 070-401 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-401 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论