2013年7月12日星期五

Oracle certification 1z0-526 best exam questions and answers

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam related technical knowledge.


Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.


Exam Code: 1z0-526

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.


Oracle 1z0-526 exam candidates all know the Oracle 1z0-526 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.


1z0-526 (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-526.html


NO.1 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle pdf   1z0-526   1z0-526 certification training   1z0-526 demo   1z0-526

NO.2 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.3 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526 braindump   1z0-526 pdf   1z0-526 questions

NO.4 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1z0-526 exam simulations   1z0-526

NO.5 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam simulations

NO.6 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C

Oracle dumps   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.7 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-526 answers real questions   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam

NO.8 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam

NO.9 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1z0-526 exam dumps   1z0-526 dumps

NO.10 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.


没有评论:

发表评论