If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the EMC E20-405 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the EMC E20-405 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com EMC E20-405 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com EMC E20-405 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the EMC E20-405 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend EMC certification E20-405 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: E20-405
Exam Name: EMC (EMC Content Management Server Programming(CMSP))
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in EMC certification E20-405 exam and help them get the EMC E20-405 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical EMC certification E20-405 exam.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-405 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our EMC E20-405 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing EMC certification E20-405 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass EMC certification E20-405 exam for only one-time.
E20-405 (EMC Content Management Server Programming(CMSP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-405.html
NO.1 Which is NOT a valid interface?
A. IDfCabinet
B. IDfFolder
C. IDfDocument
D. IDfGroup
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 answers real questions E20-405 E20-405
NO.2 Which DFC interface provides a getCheckoutDirectory() method that returns the local checkout
directory?
A. IDfClient
B. IDfClientX
C. IDfSession
D. IDfClientRegistry
Answer: D
EMC test answers E20-405 E20-405
NO.3 Which SBO method signature is valid for conversion to a web service?
A. void setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
B. boolean uploadConfiguration(java.io.File myFile)
C. boolean setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
D. int countDocuments(IDfSession sess, String qualification)
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-405 exam prep E20-405 E20-405 exam E20-405 dumps
NO.4 Which statement is true?
A. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from the current session.
B. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the current user.
C. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the super user.
D. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from a new session.
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-405 original questions E20-405 E20-405 test questions E20-405 dumps
NO.5 Which statement is true about Documentum Web Services Framework (WSF)?
A. All business objects can be exposed as Services using WSF.
B. Currently WSF does not support secured SOAP transfer.
C. WSF does not require UDDI to discover Web services.
D. Currently WSF only supports J2EE clients.
Answer: C
EMC test answers E20-405 dumps E20-405 certification E20-405 braindump
NO.6 Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
How do you dynamically add host2 as additional Connection Broker, such that Docbase A and Docbase B
are listed as available repositories?
A. change "host = host1" to "host = host1, host2" in dmcl.ini
B. execute IDfDocbrokerClient.addDocbroker("host2",1489);
C. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini: [DOCBROKER_BACKUP_1] host=host2 port=1489
D. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini: [DOCBROKER_SECONDARY] host=host2 port=1489
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 E20-405
NO.7 What are the minimum required components to extend custom object type behavior?
A. TBO and SBO
B. TBO and DFC
C. SBO and DFC
D. SBO and Web Services Framework
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 demo E20-405
NO.8 Which code should you use to create a copy of the current object and place it in CopyCab?
A. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.savelock();
B. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);
sysObj.unlink("/SourceCab");
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.saveAsNew( false );
C. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject(myId);
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.save();
D. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);
sysObj.unlink("/SourceCab");
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.save();
Answer: B
EMC study guide E20-405 certification training E20-405 certification training
NO.9 Where are the credentials located for the BOF's client dynamic delivery mechanism?
A. dfc.properties
B. dmcl.ini
C. bof.properties
D. dbor.properties
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 exam simulations E20-405
NO.10 Which statement is true about the object model?
A. dmr_content is not a sub-type of dm_sysobject although sysobject contents are stored as dmr_content
objects.
B. dm_acl objects are stored in the System cabinet.
C. Not all sysobjects can have associated permissions.
D. Virtual documents are objects of type dm_relation that describe a parent/child relationship between
objects.
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 answers real questions E20-405 E20-405 E20-405
NO.11 How do you manually configure the DFC global registry?
A. 1.add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
B. 1.encrypt the password
2. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
C. 1.activate the registry user
2. change the password
NO.12 Which interface declares the save()method?
A. IDfSysObject
B. IDfTypedObject
C. IDfDocument
D. IDfPersistentObject
Answer: D
EMC exam simulations E20-405 braindump E20-405 E20-405 dumps
NO.13 add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
D. 1.create a new user as a consumer
2. designate the user as a registry user
3. encrypt the password
4. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 braindump E20-405 E20-405 pdf
3. You have a working registered table called "CompanyList" with one string column called
"CompanyName" with one row value "EMC."
What is the output of the following statements?
A. null
B. EMC
C. CompanyName
D. A DfException is thrown.
Answer: D
EMC E20-405 pdf E20-405 exam simulations E20-405
4. Which statement is true?
A. You use the IDfClient.getQuery method to obtain an IDfQuery object.
B. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfCollection.
C. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfEnumeration.
D. The execute method of an IDfQuery object only requires the repository name as a parameter.
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 E20-405 exam prep E20-405 questions E20-405 braindump
NO.14 Which statement is true about Connection Brokers?
A. A Connection Broker is not required in order to establish a session between DFC application and
Content Server.
B. To perform IP translation through a firewall, you need to have two Connection Brokers.
C. Load balancing across Connection Brokers is not natively supported.
D. When you shut down a Content Server, it automatically shuts down its primary Connection Broker.
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 E20-405 answers real questions E20-405
NO.15 Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
What is the output for the code, assuming you are using a session established to Docbase C from host2?
A. null
B. Docbase C
C. Docbase B Docbase C
D. Docbase A Docbase B Docbase C
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 pdf E20-405
NO.16 What happens when you fail to close open query collections in a DFC application?
A. Performance for other users will be impaired.
B. Eventually, no more queries can be executed.
C. Garbage collection will release appropriate resources.
D. The session will disconnect.
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 practice test E20-405
NO.17 encrypt the password
NO.18 Click the <Exhibit> button.
Which interface is missing in the diagram?
A. IDfFolder
B. IDfCabinet
C. IDfPersistentObject
D. IDfNonPersistentObject
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 E20-405
NO.19 A custom object type called my_loan_application is created with a custom repeating attribute called
borrower_names. The data type of the attribute is String.
Which interface declares a method to update borrower_names?
A. IDfTypedObject
B. IDfType
C. IDfValueAssistance
D. IDfCustomObject
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 test E20-405 E20-405 braindump E20-405 exam prep
NO.20 Given the following architecture:
To disable full-text search for end users of Webtop, on which computer should you update the
dfc.properties file?
A. server1 only
B. app1 only
C. both server1 and local1
D. both app1 and local1
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 E20-405 certification training E20-405 answers real questions
NO.21 Which interface can be used when creating repository objects that have content?
A. IDfTypedObject
B. IDfDocument
C. IDfPersistentObject
D. IDfContentObject
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-405 E20-405
NO.22 A TBO has been created for a custom object type called my_loan_application. The TBO relies on a
dependant SBO to calculate credit scores. The TBO is only invoked by the Webtop application.
Where does the SBO execute?
A. Global registry machine
B. Content Server JVM
C. Application Server JVM
D. the client browser's JVM
Answer: C
EMC certification training E20-405 E20-405 E20-405
NO.23 When are the binding rules for a virtual document actually applied?
A. When the virtual document is saved
B. When IDfSysObject.asVirtualDocument() is called
C. When IDfVirtualDocumentNode.getChildCount() is called
D. When IDfVirtualDocument.getRootNode() is called
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 test questions E20-405 certification E20-405 E20-405 original questions
NO.24 Given an SBO called com.mycompany.ICreditScore and the following statement:
newModule(repositoryName, "com.mycompany.ICreditScore", sessionMgr)
What does the statement do?
A. deploys com.mycompany.ICreditScore module
B. deploys com.mycompany.ICreditScore service
C. deploys and instantiates com.mycompany.ICreditScore module
D. deploys and instantiates com.mycompany.ICreditScore service
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 study guide E20-405 questions
NO.25 How can you provide an interface for a custom object type that gets instantiated using DFC methods
such as getObject()?
A. extend IDfDocument
B. extend IDfSysObject
C. create a TBO with an interface for the custom object type
D. create an SBO with an interface for the custom object type
Answer: C
EMC study guide E20-405 answers real questions E20-405 study guide E20-405 E20-405 study guide
NO.26 How should you deploy a TBO to the respository?
A. Using IDfClient.newModule() only
B. Using Documentum Application Installer only
C. Using both Documentum Application Installer and IDfClient.newModule()
D. Using Documentum Application Installer, IDfClient.newModule() and IDfClient.newService()
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 test questions E20-405 original questions E20-405 E20-405
NO.27 What is the correct hierarchy in the Documentum object model?
A. dm_folder inherits from dm_cabinet, which inherits from dm_sysobject.
B. dm_sysobject inherits from dm_document.
C. dm_document inherits from dm_folder, which inherits from dm_sysobject.
D. dm_category inherits from dm_folder, which inherits from dm_sysobject.
Answer: D
EMC original questions E20-405 E20-405 answers real questions
NO.28 Which statement is true about Trusted Content Services (TCS)?
A. TCS is not required to create ApplicationPermission entries.
B. TCS is not required to evaluate ApplicationPermission entries.
C. TCS is not required to delete ApplicationPermission entries.
D. TCS validates and enforces application permissions at the server level.
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 study guide E20-405 certification
NO.29 What kind of module is used to create a Documentum Web Service?
A. Type-based Business Object
B. Service-based Business Object
C. Web-based Business Object
D. Custom Module
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 braindump E20-405 exam dumps
NO.30 A TBO has been created for the custom object type called my_loan_application. If the following
statement is executed in a Webtop custom component, where is the TBO executed?
IDfSysObject loanApp = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject("my_loan_application");
A. The TBO executes on the client browser's JVM.
B. The TBO executes on the Global Registry computer.
C. The TBO executes on the application server JVM.
D. The TBO execuctes on the Content Server JVM.
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 E20-405
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with EMC certification E20-405 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for EMC certification E20-405 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
没有评论:
发表评论