2013年11月18日星期一

Latest training guide for Oracle 1Z0-860

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-860 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Oracle 1Z0-860 exam, it also includes the Oracle 1Z0-860 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials, you'll easily through Oracle 1Z0-860 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Oracle 1Z0-860 and have developed practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-860 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-860
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Business Component Developer Certified Professional Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 305 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-860 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 1Z0-860 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 1Z0-860 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

1Z0-860 (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Business Component Developer Certified Professional Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-860.html

NO.1 The ejb-jar file format is a contract between which two EJB role pairs? (Choose two.)
A. Deployer and System Administrator
B. Application Assembler and Deployer
C. Bean Provider and Application Assembler
D. Bean Provider and EJB Container Provider
E. EJB Server Provider and EJB Container Provider
F. Application Assembler and EJB Container Provider
Answer: B,C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.2 An enterprise developer needs to modify the order of interceptor method execution specified by the
Bean Provider, but does NOT have access to the bean's source code. No deployment descriptor was
provided in the ejb-jar delivered by the Bean Provider. Which represents the solution to this problem?
A. No solution is possible under these conditions.
B. TheDeployer canadd metadataannotations totheejb-jar.
C. The Application Assembler can add metadata annotations to the ejb-jar.
D. TheSystem Administrator can addinterceptorbinding informationatruntime, using vendor-specific tools.
E. TheApplication Assembler canaddadeployment descriptor totheejb-jarthat includesinterceptor
binding information.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 certification training   1Z0-860 certification   1Z0-860 test answers

NO.3 Given this Java EE application that uses a JTA application-managed entity manager:
20. UserTransaction utx = ...;
21. utx.beginQ;

NO.4 A developer implemented a Java class called Store. The class is annotated correctly to act as an entity.
The developer created a stateless session bean to create, lookup, and remove Store objects. This
session bean has a container-managed entity manager injected into field em and a removeStore method
with transaction attribute REQUIRED.
Given the following code :
32. public void re move St ore (St ore store) {
33. em.remove(store); 34.}
What is a possible reason that an HlegalArgumentException is thrown at Line 33 when the
removeStore method is called by a remote client?
A. Thepassedobject is NOT serializable.
B. Thepassed object is NOT found inthedatabase.
C. The passed object is NOT managed by the entity manager.
D. There is no active transaction to manage the database removal.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-860 test answers   1Z0-860 exam   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 test questions

NO.5 Which statement is true about the use of a persist operation in a transaction?
A. If a user persists a detached object it always becomes managed.
B. The persist operation on an entity always cascades to its related entities.
C. If a user persists a new entity with an existing primary key the transaction will fail.
D. If a user persists a managed entity an exception may be thrown by the persist operation.
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 braindump   1Z0-860

NO.6 </container-transaction>
Which statement is correct about the business methods in MrBean?
A. All methods have transactionattributeREQUIRED.
B. All methodshavetransaction attributeMANDATORY.
C. All methodshavetransaction attribute NONSUPPORTED.
D. Methods with name store Stuff have transaction attributeMANDATORYand all other methods have
transaction attribute REQUIRED.
E. MethodswithnamestoreStuffhavetransaction attribute MANDATORY andall othermethods have
transaction attribute NONSUPPORTED.
F. Methodswithname store Stuff haveatransaction attribute REQUIRED andallother methods have
transaction attribute NOT SUPPORTED.
Answer: E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 pdf   1Z0-860   1Z0-860
24.Which four are defined in the EJB specification as a standard EJB role? (Choose four.
A. End Point Provider
B. Persistence Provider
C. NameSpace Provider
D. JSF Interface Provider
E. ApplicationAssembler
F. EJBContainerProvider
G. EnterpriseBeanProvider
Answer: B,E,F,G

Oracle study guide   1Z0-860 test   1Z0-860 test
25.The syntax of the ORDER BY clause is defined in the Java Persistence API
asorderby_clause ::=ORDER BY orderbyjtem {, orderbyjtem}* Which statement is correct about the use of
ORDER BY clauses?
A. Only literals can be specified as an orderbyjtem.
B. Fields or properties of any type can be specified as an orderbyjtem.
C. The ordering must be specified if two or more orderbyjtem methods are provided.
D. If two orderbyjtem methods are provided the left orderbyjtem has the higher precedence.
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 original questions
26.A developer is writing implementation code for an EJB 3.0 message-driven bean class that processes
booking requests. Within the business logic of the onMessage method, a temporary problem can occur. In
that case the developer wants to make sure that the booking request is processed again in 30 minutes.
Which two can the developer select? (Choose two.)
A. Throwa runtimeexception torollbackthetransaction.
B. Call setRollbackOnly on the MessageDrivenContext interface.
C. Makeuseof the TimerService, and implement the TimedObject interface.
D. Make use of the TimerService,implement areprocess method, and annotate it with @Timeout.
E. Throw an application exception, and addtheretry-after attribute to the deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-860 pdf   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 exam dumps   1Z0-860 demo
27.Given a set of CMT bean methods with the following transaction attributes:
Method M1=SUPPORTS
Method M2=REQUIRED
Method M3=NOT_SUPPORTED
Method M4=REQUIRES_NEW
And the following method invocation sequence:
Method M1 invokes Method M2
Method M2 invokes Method M3
Method M1 invokes Method M4
If Method M1 is invoked by a method that does NOT have a transaction context, which describes a
possible scenario?
A. Method M1notransaction
MethodM2new transaction
Method M3no transaction
MethodM4newtransaction
B. Method M1notransaction
Method M2Container throws EJBTransactionRequiredException
C. MethodM1new transaction
Method M2runs in same transaction as M1
Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException
D. Method M1no transaction
Method M2new transaction
Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-860 test answers   1Z0-860   1Z0-860
28.OldBarBean is a stateless session bean written to the EJB 2.1 API with remote home interface.
OldBarHome and remote component interface OldBar. FooBean is a stateless session bean written to the
EJB 3.0 API.
OldBarBean and FooBean are the only EJBs packaged in the ejb-jar. The FooBean portion of the ejb-jar.
xml also declares an ejb-ref whose ejb-ref-name is ejb/oldBar. The ejb-ref is linked to OldBarBean. There
are no other ejb dependencies defined.
A business method foo in FooBean needs to access OldBarBean.
Which is portable code to achieve this goal?
A. .Remote
private OldBar oldBar;
B. public void fooQ
{
try
{
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO;
Object obj = ic.lookup("ejb/oldBar")
;
OldBarHome OldBarHome
=
(OldBarHome) PortableRemoteObject.narrow(obj,
OldBarHome.class)
;
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createO;
C. @EJB private OldBarHome OldBarHome;
public void fooQ
{
try
{
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ;
D. public void fooQ
{
try
{
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO;
OldBarHome OldBarHome
=
(OldBarHome) ic.lookup("ejb/oldBar")
;
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ;
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-860   1Z0-860
29.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
A Department entity is in a one-to-many relationship with an Employee entity. A developer has been
asked to write a Java Persistence query to update the set of employees who are in the department 'HR'
by setting their department to null.
Construct a query using the Java Persistence query language to perform this task.
Construct a valid Java Persistence query by dragging and dropping the syntax fragements.
Answer:

NO.7 A Reader entity has a one-to-many, bidirectional relationship with a Book entity. Two Reader entities
are persisted, each having two Book entities associated with them. For example, readeM has booka and
bookb, while reader2 has bookc and bookd. Which query returns a Collection of fewer than four
elements?
A. SELECT b.reader FROM Book b
B. SELECT r FROM BookbINNER JOINb.readerr
C. SELECTrFROM Reader r INNER JOIN r.booksb
D. SELECTrfrom BookbLEFT JOIN b.readerr LEFTJOINFETCHr.books
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 braindump   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 test   1Z0-860 study guide

NO.8 An enterprise bean has security permissions set up using declarative security features. Under which
two conditions can a client be guaranteed to have permission to invoke a business method on the
enterprise bean? (Choose two.)
A. The Application Assembler has marked the enterprise bean methodasunchecked.
B. The client's principalhas beenassigned a securityrolewithpermissionto invokethe method.
C. The Application Assembler has set the security-identity deployment descriptor to run-as.
D. TheApplicationAssemblerhas mapped all security role references using the role-link element.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-860 questions   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.9 utx.commitQ;
Which two code fragments can be used on Line 22 to persist an order instance assuming that all
references are properly initialized? (Choose two.
A. em.merge(order); em.flushQ;
B. em.persist(order); em.flushO;
C. em.joinTransactionO; em.persist(order);
D. em = emfcreateEntityManagerQ; em.persist(order);
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860
22.A developer writes two session beans which cooperate. The first session bean, ShoppingCart, collects
orders and is implemented as a stateful session bean. The second session bean, CalculateDiscount, is
implemented as a stateless session bean and runs on a different server.
ShoppingCart contains the method getTotalPrice, which calculates the total price of the order in the
ShoppingCart, including discounts. Discounts are calculated by CalculateDiscount using the information
on the ShoppingCart bean, combined with data from a database. Which scenario can accomplish this?
A. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing
the this reference.
B. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean.
CalculateDiscount accesses the ShoppingCart instance by JNDI lookup.
C. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing
its reference obtained from the SessionContext.getBusinessObject method.
D. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean.
CalculateDiscount accesses the state of ShoppingCart by dependency injection.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-860   1Z0-860
23.A CMT session bean named MrBean is annotated as follows :
21. @Stateless(name="MrBean")
22. @TransactionAttribute0"ransactionAttributeType.NOT_SUPPORTED)
23. public class MrBean {

NO.10 <method-name>storeStuff</method-name>

NO.11 // insert code here

NO.12 A developer has created an application-managed entity manager. Which statement is correct?
A. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B. A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a JTA
transaction.
D. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860 test questions

NO.13 Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo:
10. @EJB Foo beanl;
11. @EJB Foo bean2; //more code here
20. booleantestl = beanl.equals(beanl);
21. booleantest2 = beanl.equals(bean2);
Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.)
A. If Foo isstateful,testlistrue, and test2 is true.
B. IfFoo is stateful, testlis true,andtest2isfalse.
C. IfFoo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is true.
D. IfFoois stateful, testl is false, and test2 is false.
E. If Foo isstateless, testl istrue,and test2 is false.
F. If Fooisstateless, testl is false, andtest2is false.
Answer: B,C

Oracle test   1Z0-860 demo   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.14 Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of
type int?
A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r
B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r
C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs)
D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 dumps

NO.15 Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of
type int?
A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r
B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r
C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs)
D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860 questions

NO.16 Which is a valid PostConstruct method in a message-driven bean class?
A. .PostConstruct public boolean initQ {return true; }
B. .PostConstruct private static void init0 {}
C. .PostConstruct private void init0 {}
D. .PostConstruct public static void initQ {}
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860 demo   1Z0-860 dumps   1Z0-860 practice test   1Z0-860

NO.17 A developer writes a stateful session bean called FooBean.
Which code can be inserted before Line 11 of the FooBean class to define a TYPE-level
environment dependency on a JMS Topic?
11. public class FooBean {
12.
13. public void fooQ {}
14.
15.}
A. @Resource(type=Topic. class)
B. @Resource(name="topicRef) private static Topic topic;
C. .ResourceprivateTopic topic;
D. @Resource(name="topicRef', type=Topic. class)
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 answers real questions

NO.18 Given:
11..Entity public class X{
12. @ld int id;
13. Y y;
14.}
A public class Y with NO Java Persistence annotations is defined in the same package.
Which statement is correct about these classes if NO other annotations and mapping descriptors are
provided?
A. Class Y must be serializable.
B. ClassYmust be marked as an entity.
C. The entity X is notdefinedcorrectly.The field y must be marked as @Lob.
D. ClassY must be accessedbyapersistenceapplication throughapublicinterface.
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-860 test   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860

NO.19 A developer implements a session bean with a method doStuff which behaves differently depending on
the caller's security role. Only users in security roles "ADMIN" and "USER" are allowed to call the method.
Assume that there is no security-related metadata in the deployment descriptor. Which two, taken in
combination, are appropriate to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Annotate method doStuff with @PermitAII.
B. AnnotatemethoddoStuff with@RolesAllowed({"ADMIN","USER"})
C. If EJBContext.getCallerPrincipal returns role "ADMIN", implement thebehaviorfor users in role ADMIN.
D. If EJBContext.isCallerlnRole("ADMIN") returns true, implement the behavior defined for users in role
"ADMIN".
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 pdf   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 certification training

NO.20 A developer creates a stateless session bean. This session bean needs data from a remote system.
Reading this data takes a long time. Assume that the data will NOT change during the lifetime of the bean
and that the information to connect to the remote system is defined in JNDI.
Which statement describes how to manage the data correctly?
A. Readthe datain the bean's constructor.
B. The datacan only bereadinthebean's business methods.
C. Read thedatain a method which is annotated with@PrePassivate.
D. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @Post Activate.
E. Readthedata ina methodwhich is annotated with (5)PostConstruct.
Answer: E

Oracle demo   1Z0-860   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.21 A developer writes a session bean which uses several configurable constants.
The constants are all defined as String types in JNDI. This cannot be changed because existing code is
using the same JNDI information. One of the constants is a date, represented in string format. This date
constant is used in multiple business methods of this session bean, actually as a Date object.
Converting strings to dates is an expensive operation; therefore, the developer wants to do as little
converting as possible.
Which two scenarios can be used to prevent converting from String to Date in every business method?
(Choose two.)
A. Loadthe date string in an instance Date type variablebyannotation of the instance variable and let the
container autoconvert it to a Datetypeautomatically.
B. Load thedate string in an instance String type variablebyannotation of this instance
variableandconvertitto aDatetype object in the beans constructor.
C. Load thedatestringinaninstanceString typevariableby annotationof this instance variable and convert it
to aDate typeobjectin a@PostConstructannotatedmethod.
D. Load the date string in an instance Date typevariableby annotation ofasetter method that takes a String
and which carries out the conversion and assigns the value totheinstance variable.
Answer: C,D

Oracle demo   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.22 </method>

NO.23 <transaction-attribute>Mandatory</transaction-attribute>

NO.24 There are no transaction annotations at the method level.
Given the following snippet of an ejb-jar.xml:
23. <container-transaction>
24. <method>
25. <ejb-name>MrBean</ejb-name>

NO.25 Which statement about entity manager is true?
A. A container-managed entity manager must be a JTA entity manager.
B. An entity manager injected into session beans can use either JTA or resource-local transaction control.
C. An entity manager created by calling the EntityManagerFactory.createEntityManager method always
uses JTA transaction control.
D. An entity manager obtained through resource injection in a stateful session bean can use a
resource-local EntityTransaction for transaction control
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-860 demo   1Z0-860

NO.26 Given the following stateful session bean:
10. @Stateful
11. @TransactionAttributefJransactionAttributeType. SUPPORTS)
12. public class VideoBean implements Video {
13. // insert code here
14. public void methodAO {}
15.}
Assuming no other transaction-related metadata, which code can be added at Line 13 to
guarantee that business method methodA will execute only if invoked with an active transaction?
A. @TransactionAttributefJ
B. @TransactionManagement(TransactionAttributeType. CONTAINER)
C. @TransactionAttribute(TransactionAttributeType.MANDATORY)
D. @TransactionAttributeO"ransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-860 questions   1Z0-860   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860 questions

NO.27 A developer wants to create a JMS message-driven bean that responds to javax.jms.TextMessage
messages. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The developer must implement the ejbCreate method.
B. The developer does NOT need to create a business interface for the bean.
C. The developer must implement a method that declares javax.jms.TextMessage as an
argument.
D. The message-driven bean class must implement methods of the javax.jms.MessageListener interface.
E. The message-driven bean class must implement methods of the javax. ejb.
MessageDnvenBean interface.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.28 A session bean's business method throws an exception during execution.
Which two are responsibilities of the Bean Provider when throwing the exception? (Choose two.)
A. For application exceptions, ensure that if the current transaction commits there will be no loss of data
integrity.
B. For application exceptions, ensurethatthe current transaction will commit.
C. For system errors, when the client is remote, throw a java.rmi.RemoteException that wraps the original
exception.
D. For checked exceptions from which the bean cannot recover, throw an EJBException that wraps the
original exception.
Answer: A,D

Oracle questions   1Z0-860 test questions   1Z0-860   1Z0-860

NO.29 A developer writes a stateless session bean with one local business interface and with container
managed transactions. All business methods have transaction attribute REQUIRED. The bean has an
injected field sessionCtx of the type SessionContext.
Which two operations are allowed in a business method of the bean? (Choose two.)
A. sessionCtx. getEJBObject
B. sessionCtx.setRollbackOnly
C. sessionCtx. getMessageContext
D. sessionCtx. getBusinessObject
E. sessionCtx. getEJBLocalObject
Answer: B,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-860 dumps   1Z0-860 exam simulations

NO.30 public void storeStuffQ {}

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-860.html

没有评论:

发表评论