IT-Tests's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
Through the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Z0-531 is a very important certified exam of Oracle. But 1Z0-531 exam is not so simple.
1Z0-531 (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-531.html
NO.1 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.2 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test questions 1Z0-531 demo
NO.3 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test questions 1Z0-531
NO.4 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 certification training 1Z0-531 demo
NO.5 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.6 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C
Oracle demo 1Z0-531 original questions 1Z0-531 braindump 1Z0-531
NO.7 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam 1Z0-531 demo
NO.8 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 demo
NO.9 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.10 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-531 dumps 1Z0-531 study guide 1Z0-531 exam 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-622 Questions & Answers and high-quality 156-315.13 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-531.html
没有评论:
发表评论