2013年12月1日星期日

ACMA_6.1 exam dumps

Aruba ACMA_6.1 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Aruba related certification you have. If you have Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Aruba ACMA_6.1 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ACMA_6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA_6.1.html

NO.1 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba exam simulations   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.2 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 study guide   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1

NO.5 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba exam simulations   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 certification   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 dumps

NO.6 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 demo   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam dumps

NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 original questions   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1

NO.8 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba braindump   ACMA_6.1 exam   ACMA_6.1

NO.9 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba original questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test questions   ACMA_6.1

NO.10 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1 dumps   ACMA_6.1

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 3103 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-404 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA_6.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论