IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam.
Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
About Maya12-A exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best Maya12-A practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Autodesk Maya12-A training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Autodesk Maya12-A training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Autodesk Maya12-A Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Autodesk Maya12-A exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
IT-Tests.com's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. If you add the Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam, and it is a high quality product.
Maya12-A (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/Maya12-A.html
NO.1 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A pdf Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.2 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.3 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B
Autodesk exam dumps Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A original questions
NO.4 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B
Autodesk questions Maya12-A Maya12-A pdf Maya12-A exam simulations
NO.5 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A answers real questions
NO.6 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.7 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A exam simulations Maya12-A
NO.8 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A original questions Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.9 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D
Autodesk Maya12-A questions Maya12-A answers real questions Maya12-A
NO.10 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C
Autodesk exam Maya12-A exam Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-S34 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-145 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-781 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/Maya12-A.html
没有评论:
发表评论