2013年12月4日星期三

Best McAfee MA0-102 test training guide

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend McAfee certification MA0-102 exam.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Do you want to pass the McAfee MA0-102 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about McAfee MA0-102 exam to test our reliability.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

MA0-102 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

NO.1 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam simulations   MA0-102 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102 exam simulations   MA0-102

NO.3 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 demo

NO.4 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee exam prep   MA0-102 original questions   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102

NO.5 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 braindump   MA0-102 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102 demo

NO.8 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102

NO.10 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-156 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-653 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

没有评论:

发表评论