2013年12月1日星期日

Blue Coat BCCPA PDF

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Blue Coat BCCPA Exam BCCPA study guide, BCCPA exam, BCCPA exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Blue Coat's BCCPA test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Blue Coat BCCPA certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of Blue Coat BCCPA exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

The Blue Coat BCCPA certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Blue Coat BCCPA certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com BCCPA exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

BCCPA (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BCCPA.html

NO.1 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.2 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat questions   BCCPA test answers   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.3 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA test questions

NO.4 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA dumps   BCCPA

NO.5 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C

Blue Coat questions   BCCPA   BCCPA demo   BCCPA

NO.6 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA demo   BCCPA

NO.7 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA pdf

NO.8 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA

NO.9 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C

Blue Coat certification   BCCPA answers real questions   BCCPA

NO.10 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A

Blue Coat practice test   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA exam   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.11 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B

Blue Coat practice test   BCCPA certification training   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA study guide   BCCPA

NO.12 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat braindump   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA exam   BCCPA

NO.13 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam dumps   BCCPA certification training   BCCPA original questions   BCCPA braindump   BCCPA demo   BCCPA

NO.14 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A

Blue Coat original questions   BCCPA   BCCPA pdf   BCCPA study guide

NO.15 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat answers real questions   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.16 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat test answers   BCCPA test   BCCPA braindump   BCCPA demo   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA

NO.17 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D

Blue Coat pdf   BCCPA   BCCPA practice test

NO.18 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.19 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA answers real questions   BCCPA answers real questions

NO.20 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B

Blue Coat certification   BCCPA   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-511 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-323 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BCCPA.html

没有评论:

发表评论