We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Symantec certification ST0-130 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Symantec ST0-130 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Symantec ST0-130 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Symantec certification ST0-130 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Symantec certification ST0-130 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ST0-130 exam and help them get the Symantec ST0-130 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ST0-130 exam.
Symantec certification ST0-130 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Symantec certification ST0-130 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
Symantec ST0-130 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of Symantec ST0-130 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ST0-130 (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-130.html
NO.1 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-130 exam ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 exam simulations
NO.2 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C
Symantec test questions ST0-130 demo ST0-130 exam prep
NO.3 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130
NO.4 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-130 certification training ST0-130 ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 certification
NO.5 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-130 test answers ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.6 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 ST0-130 exam ST0-130
NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C
Symantec braindump ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 ST0-130 braindump ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.8 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-130 certification ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130
NO.9 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E
Symantec questions ST0-130 exam prep ST0-130
NO.10 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 certification ST0-130 answers real questions
NO.11 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-130 questions ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.12 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-130 exam prep ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.13 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 ST0-130 certification training
NO.14 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 demo ST0-130
NO.15 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.16 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 ST0-130 dumps
NO.17 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 answers real questions
NO.18 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C
Symantec practice test ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 exam ST0-130
NO.19 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 dumps ST0-130
NO.20 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP3-C29 Questions & Answers and high-quality 850-001 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Y0-200 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-130.html
没有评论:
发表评论