2013年12月5日星期四

HP certification HP2-E46 exam best training materials

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP2-E46 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP2-E46 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP2-E46 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Having HP certification HP2-E46 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP2-E46 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-E46 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of HP certification HP2-E46 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-E46 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP2-E46 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

HP2-E46 (Selling HP Volume Support Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E46.html

NO.1 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam dumps   HP2-E46 demo

NO.2 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46 dumps   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.3 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E46 practice test   HP2-E46 practice test   HP2-E46 certification training

NO.4 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 test answers

NO.5 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E46 questions   HP2-E46 exam prep   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.6 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-E46 pdf   HP2-E46 pdf

NO.7 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46 exam simulations   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 study guide

NO.8 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.9 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46 original questions   HP2-E46 certification   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.10 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam simulations   HP2-E46 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-455 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-690 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E46.html

没有评论:

发表评论