2013年12月9日星期一

IBM certification 000-821 the latest exam questions and answers

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM 000-821 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM 000-821 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-821 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-821 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-821 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-821 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: 000-821
Exam Name: IBM (Collaborative Lifecycle Management)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

What is IT-Tests.com IBM 000-821 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM 000-821 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM 000-821 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM 000-821 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

000-821 (Collaborative Lifecycle Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-821.html

NO.1 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team
Server?
A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work.
B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used.
C. The web client for RTC cannot be used.
D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-821 test questions   000-821 answers real questions   000-821 exam prep

NO.2 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.)
A. Eclipse
B. Oracle Netbeans
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. Borland Delphi
E. web browser
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821 study guide   000-821   000-821   000-821 exam simulations   000-821

NO.3 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)
A. to locate clients attached to the server
B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications
C. to act as a proxy for other systems
D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts
E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-821   000-821 original questions   000-821   000-821   000-821 braindump

NO.4 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.)
A. browser
B. LDAP
C. Tomcat User Registry
D. non-LDAP external registry services
E. database server
Answer: B,C,D

IBM test questions   000-821 exam dumps   000-821 dumps   000-821   000-821

NO.5 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?
A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then
loading it into a database
B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and
non-relational databases
C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications
D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and
published reports
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-821   000-821 dumps   000-821 certification training

NO.6 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server?
A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443 /jts/admin)
B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet
C. check the server status light for verification of an active database
D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut
Answer: A

IBM   000-821   000-821   000-821 practice test

NO.7 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development
Intelligence (RRDI)?
A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data.
B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse.
C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports.
D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.
Answer: C

IBM   000-821 pdf   000-821 practice test   000-821   000-821 pdf

NO.8 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with?
(Choose two.)
A. Apache Gump
B. Hudson
C. CruiseControl
D. Bamboo
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-821 demo   000-821 original questions   000-821 dumps

NO.9 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications?
A. Test cases can be linked to work items.
B. Test cases can be linked to requirements.
C. Work items can be linked to test plans.
D. Work items can be linked to test results.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-821 questions   000-821   000-821

NO.10 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)?
(Choose three.)
A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on.
B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS.
C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application.
D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server.
E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821   000-821 test answers   000-821

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-540 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-821.html

没有评论:

发表评论