IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam.
The IT-Tests.com Free IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part2
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 2, Conducting the Internal Audit Engagement)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
IT-Tests.com IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
With IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials, you can get the latest IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam. IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
IIA-CIA-Part2 (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 2, Conducting the Internal Audit Engagement) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/IIA-CIA-Part2.html
NO.1 When internal auditors provide consulting services, the scope of the engagement is primarily
determined by:
A. Internal auditing standards.
B. The audit engagement team.
C. The engagement client.
D. The internal audit activity's charter.
Answer: C
IIA questions IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following would be most helpful to a governmental auditor searching for the
existence of multiple welfare claims that were filed under different names but used the same
address?
A. Tagging and tracing.
B. Generalized audit software.
C. Integrated test facility.
D. Spreadsheet analysis.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam IIA-CIA-Part2 practice test IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide
NO.3 An organization's internal auditors are reviewing production costs at a gas-powered electrical
generating plant. They identify a serious problem with the accuracy of carbon dioxide emissions
reported to the environmental regulatory agency, due to computer errors. The auditors should
immediately report the concern to:
A. The regulatory agency.
B. Plant management.
C. A plant health and safety officer.
D. The risk management function.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 braindump
NO.4 A manufacturing process could create hazardous waste at several production stages, from
raw materials handling to finished goods storage. If the objective of a pollution prevention audit
engagement is to identify opportunities for minimizing waste, in what order should the following
opportunities be considered?
I.Recycling and reuse.
II.Elimination at the source.
III.Energy conservation.
IV.Recovery as a usable product.
Treatment.
A. V, II, IV, I, III.
B. IV, II, I, III, V.
C. I, III, IV, II, V.
D. III, IV, II, V, I.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.5 Which of the following is a weakness that is inherent in the use of the test data method to
test internal controls in a computer-based accounting system?
A. The auditor must test many transactions with the same condition in order to achieve assurance
that the condition is being detected.
B. Conditions that were not specifically considered by the auditor may go untested.
C. The approach requires the creation of "dummy companies," possibly destroying or altering actual
company data in the process.
D. Inclusion of atypical data in the test data may cause errors to be noted on the exception report.
Answer: B
IIA braindump IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following procedures would provide the best evidence of the effectiveness of a
credit-granting function?
A. Observe the process.
B. Review the trend in receivables write-offs.
C. Ask the credit manager about the effectiveness of the function.
D. Check for evidence of credit approval on a sample of customer orders.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.7 An audit of management's quality program includes testing the accuracy of the cost-of-quality
reports provided to management. Which of the following internal control objectives is the focus of
this testing?
A. To ensure compliance with policies, plans, procedures, laws, and regulations.
B. To ensure the accomplishment of established objectives and goals for operations or programs.
C. To ensure the reliability and integrity of information.
D. To ensure the economical and efficient use of resources.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 answers real questions IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training
NO.8 When assessing the risk associated with an activity, an internal auditor should:
A. Determine how the risk should best be managed.
B. Provide assurance on the management of the risk.
C. Modify the risk management process based on risk exposures.
D. Design controls to mitigate the identified risks.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2 test IIA-CIA-Part2 demo IIA-CIA-Part2 demo
NO.9 What would be used to determine the collectability of accounts receivable balances?
A. The file of related shipping documents.
B. Negative accounts receivable confirmations.
C. Positive accounts receivable confirmations.
D. An aged accounts receivable listing.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 test IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 exam
NO.10 Which of the following would be a red flag that indicates the possibility of inventory fraud?
I.The controller has assumed responsibility for approving all payments to certain vendors.
II.The controller has continuously delayed installation of a new accounts payable system, despite a
corporate directive to implement it.
III.Sales commissions are not consistent with the organization's increased levels of sales.
IV.Payments to certain vendors are supported by copies of receiving memos, rather than originals.
A. I and II only.
B. II and III only.
C. I, II, and IV only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training IIA-CIA-Part2 original questions
NO.11 During an operational audit of a chain of pizza delivery stores, an auditor determined that cold
pizzas were causing customer dissatisfaction. A review of oven calibration records for the last six
months revealed that adjustments were made on over 40 percent of the ovens. Based on this, the
auditor:
A. Has enough evidence to conclude that improperly functioning ovens are the cause.
B. Needs to conduct further inquiries and reviews to determine the impact of the oven variations on
the pizza temperature.
C. Has enough evidence to recommend the replacement of some of the ovens.
D. Must search for another cause since approximately 60 percent of the ovens did not require
adjustment.
Answer: B
IIA answers real questions IIA-CIA-Part2 certification IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.12 Which of the following would be an appropriate improvement to controls over large
quantities of consumable material that are charged to expense when placed in bins which are
accessible to production workers?
A. Relocate bins to the inventory warehouse.
B. Require management to compare the cost of consumable items used to the budget.
C. Lock the bins during normal working hours.
D. None of the above actions are needed for items of minor cost and size.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 braindump IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.13 The most effective way for internal auditors to enhance the reliability of computerized
financial and operating information is by:
A. Determining if controls over record keeping and reporting are adequate and effective.
B. Reviewing data provided by information systems to test compliance with external requirements.
C. Determining if information systems provide management with timely information.
D. Determining if information systems provide complete information.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam prep IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.14 Which of the following situations might allow an employee to steal checks sent to an
organization and subsequently cash them?
A. Checks are not restrictively endorsed when received.
B. Only one signature is required on the organization's checks.
C. One employee handles both accounts receivable and purchase orders.
D. One employee handles both cash deposits and accounts payable.
Answer: A
IIA exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.15 An internal auditor is assigned to conduct an audit of security for a local area network (LAN) in
the finance department of the organization. Investment decisions, including the use of hedging
strategies and financial derivatives, use data and financial models which run on the LAN. The LAN is
also used to download data from the mainframe to assist in decisions. Which of the following
should be considered outside the scope of this security audit engagement?
A. Investigation of the physical security over access to the components of the LAN.
B. The ability of the LAN application to identify data items at the field or record level and implement
user access security at that level.
C. Interviews with users to determine their assessment of the level of security in the system and the
vulnerability of the system to compromise.
D. The level of security of other LANs in the company which also utilize sensitive data.
Answer: D
IIA original questions IIA-CIA-Part2 exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J60 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-465 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/IIA-CIA-Part2.html
没有评论:
发表评论