2013年12月17日星期二

IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-522 exam practice questions and answers

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Lotus 190-522 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-522 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the Lotus certification 190-522 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Lotus 190-522 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Lotus 190-522 exam certification preparation.

IT-Tests.com have the latest Lotus certification 190-522 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Lotus 190-522 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Lotus certification 190-522 exam. The certification of Lotus 190-522 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Lotus certification 190-522 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: 190-522
Exam Name: Lotus (Deploying Domino R5 Applications)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

190-522 (Deploying Domino R5 Applications) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/190-522.html

NO.1 Vera placed a Readers field in a form.
Which one of the following describes what a Readers field does?
A. It records the name of the people, groups, and/or servers who have read the document.
B. It restricts access to the document to the name of the people, groups, and/or servers
listed in it.
C. It allows a person, group, and/or server listed as having No Access in the ACL to read
individual documents.
D. It causes the document to appear with an unread marker for people in the Readers field
until they have opened the document at least once.
Answer: B

Lotus exam prep   190-522   190-522 answers real questions

NO.2 An application was handed off to the Domino Administrator for deployment. The
hand-off sheet indicated that a form in the database needed to be placed in several
mail files.
When the owners of those mail filed tries to access documents which used that form,
the following message appeared:
"Cannot locate field definition for Field: Status"
Which one of the following could have caused that message to appear?
A. The Status field was not fully defined.
B. The Status field was defined, but not copies to the mail file.
C. The Status shared field was defined, but not copied to the mail file.
D. The Status shared field was defined, but the shared field link was not available to the
mail file.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-522 certification   190-522 answers real questions

NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT a Note?
A. Form
B. Hotspot
C. Document
D. Shared agent
Answer: B

Lotus original questions   190-522   190-522   190-522   190-522

NO.4 Jenny created a new application. She used JavaScript as part of the application. The
application has been tested to work on a Web client.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work in a Notes client?
A. The browser must support Java.
B. Nothing. JavaScript will work as is.
C. The workstation must be enabled to use JavaScript.
D. A JavaScript translator will need to be added to the workstation.
Answer: C

Lotus exam dumps   190-522   190-522   190-522 braindump   190-522   190-522

NO.5 A workflow application was developed which required a combination of routing and
replication for document distribution. Documents were routed to people and to a
database.
Which one of the following did the Domino administrator do to enable document routing
to work?
A. She created a mail in database document.
B. She created a workflow routing document.
C. She sent the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1.
D. She added the database to the routing tab of the Server document.
Answer: A

Lotus practice test   190-522   190-522   190-522 test
Search the Domino 5 admin help with "main-in database".

NO.6 Bert administers a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. The
environment includes several mail-enabled applications which require addressing
information from all of the domains.
In which one of the following ways can Bert make the addressing information available
to the company's traveling Notes users?
A. Set up Cascading Addressing Books on the Domino servers.
B. Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file.
C. Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the user's
laptops.
D. Create a Directory Catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate
it to the users' laptops.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-522   190-522 test questions   190-522

NO.7 A discussion database has been deployed on ServerA and ServerB. ServerA should
receive everything other than ACL and design changes when the server replicates
with ServerB.
Which one of the following access levels should ServerB be assigned in ServerA's copy
of the database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Manager with the No ACL option selected.
Answer: A

Lotus answers real questions   190-522 exam prep   190-522   190-522

NO.8 Helga created a new application. She used C code as part of the application.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work on a Web client?
A. C code will NOT work.
B. The browser must support C APIs.
C. A C interpreter will need to be loaded.
D. The Notes client must be enabled to use C code.
Answer: A

Lotus test questions   190-522   190-522 certification training   190-522 exam dumps   190-522   190-522 study guide

NO.9 David signs a database before placing it into production.
Which one of the following would be a reason for doing this?
A. For ACL security.
B. For cross-certification.
C. For server access security.
D. For design element security.
Answer: D

Lotus demo   190-522 exam   190-522 exam   190-522 practice test

NO.10 An application has been deployed on ServerA/ Certkiller . However, Mona is denied
access to that server.
Which one of the following might cause Mona to be denied access to ServerA/ Certkiller ?
A. Mona deleted the public key from her ID file.
B. Mona's Person document has the NoAccess field selected.
C. ServerA/ Certkiller has the NOTES.INI parameter NO_DIALUP_ACCESS turned on.
D. ServerA/ Certkiller 's Server document is only allowing access to users who have
person documents in the Domino Directory.
Mona's Person document is not in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D

Lotus original questions   190-522   190-522   190-522 pdf   190-522 answers real questions   190-522 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-332 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/190-522.html

没有评论:

发表评论