2013年12月17日星期二

Juniper JN0-562 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-562 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual JN0-562 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our JN0-562 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: JN0-562
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JN0-562 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Juniper JN0-562 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Juniper certification JN0-562 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-562 exam and get Juniper JN0-562 certification to enhance and change yourself.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Juniper JN0-562 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. JN0-562 study materials including the official Juniper JN0-562 certification training courses, Juniper JN0-562 self-paced training guide, JN0-562 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, JN0-562 online exam JN0-562 study guide. JN0-562 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

The Juniper JN0-562 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Juniper JN0-562 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com JN0-562 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Juniper JN0-562 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.

JN0-562 (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-562.html

NO.1 Which statement accurately describes Resource Profiles?
A. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource Profiles are where ACLs are setup for resources.
C. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and their discriptions.
D. Resource Profiles are where the resource, role, and ACL are in one location.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-562 exam simulations   JN0-562 study guide   JN0-562 exam

NO.2 Which resource example should you use to define resource access to a UNIX file share?
A. server/user
B. \\server\share
C. tcp://host:443
D. tcp://host:137/users
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.3 Which two Terminal Services clients can be delivered automatically from the IVE to users? (Choose
two.)
A. Citrix ICA
B. Tera Term
C. SecureCRT
D. Windows Terminal Service
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-562 study guide   JN0-562 demo   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.4 Which two Web Resource Policy features provide you with the capability to configure the IVE to work
with corporate Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Proxy Policies
B. Web Proxy Servers
C. Web Cache Policies
D. Web Passthrough Proxy
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562 practice test   JN0-562 dumps   JN0-562   JN0-562 braindump   JN0-562 dumps

NO.5 What does a sign-in policy map users to when browsing a specified URL?
A. A list of possible user roles.
B. Specific resources as stated in resource policies.
C. The URL presents one or more authentication realms to the user for authentication.
D. The login is passed to an authentication server for verification, and an authorization server for user
attribute information.
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-562 exam   JN0-562 certification training   JN0-562 braindump

NO.6 Which role-based session option would an administrator configure to allow a user to connect from
different source IP addresses within the same user session?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562 original questions   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 study guide   JN0-562 test answers

NO.7 What is Cache Cleaner used for?
A. to prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
B. to remove content downloaded during the IVE session
C. to remove Web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. to determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 test questions   JN0-562   JN0-562 test answers

NO.8 Resource Profiles support creating policies for which two technologies? (Choose two.)
A. secure meeting
B. network connect
C. terminal services
D. Web applications
Answer: CD

Juniper certification   JN0-562   JN0-562 braindump   JN0-562   JN0-562 test answers

NO.9 You are using RADIUS as your authorization server. Other than username, which two attributes are
available for creating role mapping rules? (Choose two.)
A. Certificate
B. User Attribute
C. RSA Attributes
D. Group Membership
Answer: AB

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-562   JN0-562 study guide   JN0-562 test answers

NO.10 What are two reasons for using Network Connect? (Choose two.)
A. When the ability to disable split tunneling is required.
B. When the client will need to redirect traffic based on process name.
C. When the client will use applications with server-initiated connections.
D. When the client will not have administrator privileges on their machines.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 exam prep   JN0-562

NO.11 What are two possible reasons for W-SAM not starting on the client? (Choose two.)
A. Java is disabled in the Sign-in policy.
B. ActiveX autoinstall is disabled in the role.
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. The user does not have administrator privileges on the machine.
Answer: CD

Juniper certification training   JN0-562 exam prep   JN0-562 certification

NO.12 Which User Role session option provides you with the capability to cache basic authentication
information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-562   JN0-562 braindump   JN0-562 pdf   JN0-562   JN0-562 certification training

NO.13 You create a set of role mapping rules. You select "Merge settings for all assigned roles." The second
role mapping rule has the "Stop processing rules when this rule matches" option selected. A user logs in
that matches the first three rules. What happens?
A. This is not a valid combination. The system displays an error message and does not update the
configuration.
B. The merge settings override the stop processing option. The user matches all three roles and merging
follows the standard merging criteria.
C. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The merge option only
merges the roles of the first two rules following the IVE's built-in permissive merging rules.
D. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The user now just
matches the second rule. The merge option is overridden and the user is given only the privileges defined
by the second role.
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-562 exam simulations   JN0-562   JN0-562 test   JN0-562

NO.14 You want to configure Network Connect to allow users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on
the same subnet as their local adapter, and shut down any attempt to extend the network boundaries.
How do you proceed?
A. Enable split tunneling.
B. Disable split tunneling.
C. Enable split tunneling with route change monitor.
D. Allow access to local subnet with route change monitor.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-562 test questions   JN0-562   JN0-562 questions   JN0-562

NO.15 Where is the IVE typically deployed in the network?
A. behind the Internet firewall
B. internally with all clients directly cabled to the IVE
C. both interfaces on the outside of the Internet firewall
D. parallel to the Internet firewall with one interface on the outside and one on the inside
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562 questions   JN0-562

NO.16 What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an
IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the
application layer.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 exam prep   JN0-562 test   JN0-562 certification training

NO.17 Which two statements about SSL VPNs are true? (Choose two.)
A. SSL VPNs provide better security than IPSEC.
B. SSL VPNs provide a dedicated, point to point connection.
C. SSL VPNs provide high performance for individual connections.
D. SSL VPNs use well-known technologies for secure individual connections.
Answer: CD

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-562 braindump   JN0-562 questions   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.18 When using the J-SAM, where on a client machine would you look to verify that the loopback
addresses are assigned correctly?
A. HOSTS file
B. ARP cache
C. LMHOSTS file
D. local route table
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562 test questions   JN0-562 study guide

NO.19 What is the minimum information that must be configured by an administrator to create a resource
policy? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. username
C. policy name
D. session timeout
Answer: AC

Juniper study guide   JN0-562 answers real questions   JN0-562 original questions   JN0-562 test answers

NO.20 Which three authentication servers are included with a baseline license? (Choose three.)
A. NIS
B. ACE
C. SAML
D. LDAP
E. SiteMinder
Answer: ABD

Juniper pdf   JN0-562 questions   JN0-562   JN0-562

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-405 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-562.html

没有评论:

发表评论