IT-Tests.com CWAP PW0-270 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com CWAP PW0-270 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading CWAP training techniques to help you pass CWAP certification PW0-270 exam.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. CWAP PW0-270 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's CWAP PW0-270 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest PW0-270 exam training materials. If PW0-270 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your PW0-270 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's CWAP PW0-270 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com CWAP PW0-270 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Exam Code: PW0-270
Exam Name: CWAP (Certified Wireless Analysis Professional)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
The CWAP PW0-270 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of CWAP PW0-270 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com PW0-270 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
PW0-270 (Certified Wireless Analysis Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PW0-270.html
NO.1 Which statement is true regarding the Association Identifier (AID) used in IEEE 802.11 WLANs?
A. The AID has a maximum value of 2048, and is used to uniquely identify a wireless client station
associated with an access point.
B. The AID has a maximum value of 2007, and resides in the duration/ID field of a PS-Poll frame.
C. The client station is assigned an AID value in the 802.11 authentication response frame.
D. The AID field is present only in Beacons frames.
E. The AID is used by the access point in EDCA mode to reduce duplicate transmissions when sending
multicasts.
Answer: B
CWAP questions PW0-270 exam prep PW0-270 answers real questions PW0-270 certification training PW0-270
NO.2 What HT PPDU format is shown in the exhibit?
A. HT-mixed format
B. HT-greenfield format
C. Non-HT format
D. Non-HT duplicate format
E. Dual Training Field format
F. ERP-OFDM format
Answer: A
CWAP PW0-270 PW0-270 test questions PW0-270
NO.3 Using the exhibit as a reference, answer the following.
STA1 sent a data frame to Mesh AP2 destined for a local file server on the same subnet with MAC
address 00:11:22:33:44:55. Mesh AP2's mesh forwarding algorithm determined that the frame should be
forwarded through Mesh AP1.
In the frame sent from Mesh AP2 to Mesh AP1, what is true of the contents of the MAC header? (Choose
3)
A. SA = Mesh AP2's MAC Address
B. RA = Mesh AP1's MAC Address
C. TA = STA1's MAC Address
D. DA = 00:11:22:33:44:55
E. To DS = 0
F. From DS = 1
Answer: B,D,F
CWAP PW0-270 answers real questions PW0-270 PW0-270 PW0-270 study guide
NO.4 What IEEE 802.11 technology is illustrated by the exhibit?
A. Fragmentation
B. TCP Fragment Bursting
C. A-MSDU
D. A-MPDU E. U-APSD
F. Jumbo frames
Answer: C
CWAP certification PW0-270 PW0-270 PW0-270 exam prep PW0-270 PW0-270 questions
NO.5 According to 802.11-2007, in what frame type(s) might you find the PMK Count and PMKID List fields?
A. All frames that include the RSN IE
B. Only (Re)Association Request frames
C. Beacon and Probe Response frames
D. EAPoL 4-Way Handshake frames
E. Authentication and Association Request and Response frames
Answer: B
CWAP certification PW0-270 demo PW0-270 PW0-270 PW0-270
NO.6 In which 802.11 frames is the SSID present, provided the SSID is not removed through proprietary
software configuration by an administrator? (Choose 3)
A. Association Request
B. Reassociation Request
C. Probe Response
D. Disassociation
E. Authentication
F. Association Response
Answer: A,B,C
CWAP PW0-270 PW0-270 test answers PW0-270 PW0-270
NO.7 In the frame decode shown, there are two sets of supported data rates. 1, 2, 5.5, and 11 Mbps are all
shown as "basic" data rates, and 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, and 54 Mbps are shown simply as supported
data rates.
What is true of "basic" data rates in this context?
A. The AP requires all client stations to support Basic rates in order to associate to its BSS.
B. The highest data rate set to Basic is automatically used to send broadcast traffic such as Beacon
frames.
C. Basic rates are optional data rates for the BSS, often used for assuring connectivity for legacy stations.
D. Basic rates are only used for multicast traffic, and do not affect unicast traffic.
E. Basic rates are defined in an AP's service set to specify mandatory data rates for all retry frames.
Answer: A
CWAP PW0-270 PW0-270 test answers PW0-270 exam prep PW0-270
NO.8 What is the purpose of a PHY preamble.?
A. It provides the receiver(s) with an opportunity for RF channel synchronization prior to the start of the
PLCP header.
B. It communicates important information about the PSDU's length, rate, and upper layer protocol-related
parameters.
C. It provides a cyclic redundancy check (CRC) for the receiving station to validate that the PLCP header
was received correctly.
D. It indicates to the PHY the modulation that shall be used for transmission (and reception) of the PSDU.
Answer: A
CWAP study guide PW0-270 answers real questions PW0-270 PW0-270
NO.9 When a 5 GHz HT station in a 40 MHz BSS desires to protect a 40 MHz transmission from an OFDM
station using an RTS/CTS or CTS-to-Self exchange, what frame format is used for the RTS and/or CTS
frames?
A. HT-mixed format
B. HT-greenfield format
C. Dual-CTS
D. Non-HT Duplicate
E. Phased Coexistence PPDU
Answer: D
CWAP exam PW0-270 exam PW0-270 PW0-270 PW0-270 braindump
NO.10 Which statements are true regarding Beacons from an AP in an HT infrastructure BSS that is configured
with multiple WLAN profiles? (Choose 3)
A. Beacons can be disabled for security purposes.
B. The BSSID and Source Address are always the same.
C. The Destination Address is always FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF.
D. The Receiver address and the BSSID are always the same.
E. When the SSID is "hidden," the ESS subfield of the Capability Information field distinguishes one BSS
from another.
F. All Beacons generated by APs contain a TIM information element.
G. The Beacon interval must be the same for all WLANs (SSIDs) supported by a single AP
Answer: B,C,F
CWAP PW0-270 exam prep PW0-270 PW0-270 PW0-270 practice test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-Z24 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-463 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/PW0-270.html
没有评论:
发表评论