You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about SUN certification 310-400 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your SUN certification 310-400 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com SUN 310-400 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SUN 310-400 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-400 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.
IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real SUN 310-400 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com SUN 310-400 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Exam Code: 310-400
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Certified Integrator for Identity Manager 7.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
IT-Tests.com SUN 310-400 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about SUN 310-400 exam questions for you.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com SUN 310-400 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the SUN 310-400 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
310-400 (Sun Certified Integrator for Identity Manager 7.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/310-400.html
NO.1 When a work item is generated by an executing task, the top-level variable userview is copied
into
the WorkItem data model. Which variable name is used to reference the userview?
A. userview
B. task.userview
C. variable.userview
D. variables.userview
E. context.userview
F. baseContext.userview
G. display.userview
Answer: D
SUN 310-400 310-400 answers real questions
NO.2 Which two business factors support the configuration of Identity Manager SPE? (Choose two.)
A. The solution must support provisioning of up to 100,000 employee identities across disparate
systems.
B. The solution must support a self-service account feature for 1,000,000+ customer identities.
C. The solution must support complex approval processes for all provisioning requests.
D. The solution must utilize a corporate LDAP resource as its user repository.
E. The solution must maintain a single repository for all identities, request state, configuration, and
audit data.
Answer: B,D
SUN 310-400 test 310-400
NO.3 Which major deliverable will require the identification of an authoritative source for user
identity?
A. user self service
B. password management
C. identity synchronization
D. delegated administration
E. password management and delegated administration
Answer: C
SUN 310-400 questions 310-400 310-400 certification training
NO.4 What are three of the essential features of the XPRESS language? (Choose three.)
A. uses Postfix notation
B. uses Prefix notation
C. is structured using XML syntax
D. is compiled
E. describes an SPML syntax
F. has notion of libraries
Answer: B,C,F
SUN 310-400 answers real questions 310-400
NO.5 Identity Manager uses Confirmation and Correlation rules while performing synchronization
tasks.
Which of these rules provides faster processing and why?
A. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the
rule syntax.
B. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the rule
syntax.
C. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
D. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
Answer: C
SUN 310-400 questions 310-400
NO.6 Which three SPML 1.0 ExtendedRequests has the SPML 2.0 implementation standardized?
(Choose three.)
A. disableUser
B. launchProcess
C. resetUserPassword
D. changeUserPassword
E. listResourceObjects
F. runForm
Answer: A,C,D
SUN 310-400 practice test 310-400 310-400 exam simulations 310-400 310-400
NO.7 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Attestations allow managers to sign off on an employees entitlements as appropriate to the
employees job function and responsibilities.
B. Mitigations allow a manager or other responsible individual to acknowledge and sustain a
control violation with appropriate cause or
conditions.
C. Remediations allow a manager or other responsible individual to correct a control violation
immediately, which is reflected in the entitlement
record that is saved for audit reporting.
D. Policy scans must be launched in auditor to catch control violations resulting from provisioning
through the Identity Manager side.
E. Entitlements are snapshots of access rights generated at the time of an access scan to record
attestation reviews for reporting and forensics;
however, they can be updated using rescans to reflect the absolute latest entitlements.
Answer: D
SUN dumps 310-400 answers real questions 310-400 exam dumps 310-400 test answers
NO.8 Which two features are provided by Identity Manager to improve audit compliance? (Choose
two.)
A. Audit controls are enforced upon provisioning.
B. Resource groups encapsulate fine-grained entitlements that can be assigned to a user by a
manager, ensuring fine-grained, separation of
duties.
C. Roles allow managers to assign entitlements while ensuring separation of duties.
D. Identity Manager stores and encrypts all personal data, such as government-issued IDs.
E. Identity Manager supports reading of resource logs for forensic analysis and reporting.
Answer: A,C
SUN 310-400 310-400 answers real questions 310-400 exam simulations
NO.9 A company has 30,000 employees with identities spread across multiple resources on
heterogeneous platforms. The company has issues with publishing corporate data to its web site
in a timely and secure fashion. The IT department is inundated with requests for password resets.
The corporation has security concerns about unknown active accounts and wants fine-grained
control over corporate resources. Company auditors require quarterly reports of employee
resource entitlements, certified by their managers. In addition, the company wants to streamline its
product channel with a partner corporation by sharing corporate resources. Which two business
drivers support deploying Identity Manager? (Choose two.)
A. The company wants to enhance IT security by intercepting access requests to authorize users
for applications.
B. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing self-service password reset.
C. The company wants to enhance IT security by detecting and preventing network intrusion.
D. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing single sign-on (SSO).
E. The company wants to enhance IT security by automating the deprovisioning of accounts.
F. The company wants to enhance IT security by maintaining digital signatures.
Answer: B,E
SUN exam 310-400 310-400 310-400 braindump 310-400 braindump
NO.10 A company has a policy of using the first initial from a users name concatenated with the
users
last name plus a counter to generate unique user names. For example, a user named John Doe
would be assigned jdoe as a user name. The second John Doe hired would be assigned jdoe2
and so on. Why might this approach be problematic?
A. Multiple users can be assigned the same user name.
B. Identity Manager cannot programmatically concatenate names.
C. Identity Manager cannot specify user names; these come from authoritative sources.
D. Name changes make historical reporting and auditing difficult.
E. Identity Manager has no way of knowing or generating the next available counter.
Answer: D
SUN pdf 310-400 310-400 310-400 310-400 braindump
IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-350 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/310-400.html
没有评论:
发表评论