The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
You can now get Sybase 510-033 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Sybase 510-033 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Sybase 510-033 training materials, because you have to find the best Sybase 510-033 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Sybase 510-033 certification exam.
IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Sybase certification 510-033 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Sybase certification 510-033 exam is much more simple for you.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Sybase 510-033 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Sybase 510-033 exam training materials early.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Exam Code: 510-033
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
510-033 (Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/510-033.html
NO.1 The admin who, sqm command is executed at the Replication Server and displays the following output.
Info First Seg.Block Last Seg.Block
Next Read
133:0 ReplicateDS.RDB 4.3 4.3
4.4
Which of the following are correct? (Choose 2)
A. The queue is empty and is ready for new transactions.
B. The queue is behind and contains lots of transactions that need to be processed.
C. The queue is full and the stable device should be enlarged.
D. The queue is an inbound queue.
E. The queue is an outbound queue.
Answer: AE
Sybase 510-033 510-033
NO.2 The command admin config is used to display information related to which parameters below?(Choose
3)
A. route
B. subscription
C. logical connection
D. physical connection
E. Replication Definition
Answer: ACD
Sybase study guide 510-033 510-033 original questions 510-033 510-033 questions
NO.3 A Request Function requires which of the following?
A. Function Replication Definition
B. Replication Definition
C. Subscription
D. Publication
Answer: A
Sybase 510-033 answers real questions 510-033 510-033
NO.4 In order to store output from the admin stats command for further analysis, you must
A. set up a repository table in the RSSD.
B. turn off the RSSD RepAgent.
C. run admin stats with the keyword ave
D. increase the size of the SQT.
E. run admin stats with the keyword isplay
Answer: C
Sybase demo 510-033 510-033 510-033 test answers 510-033
NO.5 What action must be taken to properly affect a change to a RepAgent configuration parameter in a
running Replication Server System?
A. The RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended before a change is made to the
parameter and then the connection must be resumed.
B. The RepAgent thread must be stopped before a change is made to the parameter and then restarted.
C. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent connection to the primary database
must be suspended then be resumed before the modification is applied.
D. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent thread must be stopped and restarted
before the modification is applied.
Answer: D
Sybase exam prep 510-033 510-033 510-033 study guide 510-033 test answers
NO.6 Where are function Replication Definitions created for request functions?
A. Primary database
B. Primary Replication Server
C. Replicate database
D. Replicate Replication Server
Answer: B
Sybase original questions 510-033 510-033
NO.7 Which of the following are TRUE about request functions? (Choose 2)
A. A function replicate definition is needed for both the primary Replication Server and the replicate
Replication Server.
B. A function Replication Definition is created in the Primary Replication Server.
C. Request functions do not use subscriptions.
D. Request functions do not have to be marked for replication.
Answer: BC
Sybase 510-033 exam prep 510-033 dumps
NO.8 Which errorlog code indicates a message is reporting a stopped thread?
A. E
B. F
C. I
D. H
E. N
Answer: D
Sybase answers real questions 510-033 510-033 510-033 braindump
NO.9 Which table in the master database contains the secondary truncation point?
A. sysprocesses
B. syslogs
C. spt_values
D. syslogshold
Answer: D
Sybase certification training 510-033 certification 510-033 certification training 510-033 test questions
NO.10 Which of the following thread types is responsible for serializing transactions?
A. DIST
B. DSI
C. RSI
D. SQM
E. SQT
Answer: E
Sybase 510-033 510-033 510-033 test 510-033
NO.11 Which of the following converts transactions forwarded to Replication Server into LTL (Log Transfer
Language)?
A. maint user
B. RepAgent
C. primary user
D. rssd maint user
Answer: B
Sybase 510-033 510-033 braindump 510-033 510-033
NO.12 A route between two Replication Servers represents?(Choose 2)
A. one way data flow.
B. a connection between a Replication Server and a replicate dataserver.
C. one outbound queue that can map to several Replication Server system queues.
D. a connection between a Replication Server and a primary dataserver.
Answer: AC
Sybase 510-033 510-033 510-033
NO.13 Which RSSD counter table holds the description of a sampling period?
A. rs_statcounters
B. rs_statdetail
C. rs_statrun
D. rs_subscriptions
Answer: C
Sybase certification 510-033 practice test 510-033 pdf 510-033 answers real questions 510-033 exam
NO.14 Which of the following tables contain the Replication Server exception log?(Choose 3)
A. rs_systext
B. rs_excepthdr
C. rs_msgs
D. rs_locater
E. rs_exceptscmd
F. rs_recovery
Answer: ABE
Sybase answers real questions 510-033 510-033 510-033 dumps
NO.15 Which statements are TRUE about replicating tables with encrypted columns in ASE?
A. Replication Server automatically generates separate column encryption keys for the replicate
database.
B. The DBA must manually create the same set of column encryption keys in all databases in the
replication system.
C. Replication Server replicates the encrypted data and the column encryption keys to the replicate
databases without decryption.
D. Replication Server replicates encrypted data as plaintext, so SSL is required to protect the data.
Answer: C
Sybase 510-033 510-033 510-033 510-033 questions
NO.16 Which of the following are TRUE about a RepAgent? (Choose 2)
A. Moves the primary truncation point
B. Is an Adaptive Server Enterprise thread
C. Applies transactions to the replicate database
D. Reads the primary database transaction log
E. Maintains referential integrity
Answer: BD
Sybase 510-033 exam prep 510-033 510-033
NO.17 Which of the following are TRUE regarding the rs_ticket_report stored procedure located in a replicate
database? (Choose 3)
A. Must be modified to place its output into a results table
B. Is used to update the rs_ticket counter
C. To save the output of the procedure, a table must be created in the replicate database
D. Reports on every change of data to the replicate database
E. Accepts timestamp and byte information for transactions
Answer: ACE
Sybase braindump 510-033 510-033 test answers 510-033 510-033
NO.18 Given the following table and stored procedure:
create table t (a int)
create procedure p
@param int
as
insert t values (@param)
A Replication Definition exists for table 't'. Table 't' and stored procedure 'p' are both marked for replication.
What will be replicated when the following code is executed without errors:
begin transaction
insert t values (100)
execute p 101
commit
execute p 102
A. One 'execute' operation is replicated
B. One 'insert' and one 'execute' operations are replicated
C. One 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
D. Three 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
Answer: C
Sybase questions 510-033 exam simulations 510-033 510-033 510-033
NO.19 Which of the following statements are NOT true about stored procedure replication?
A. Request functions are replicated from the primary to the replicate database.
B. Use sp_setrepproc to mark a stored procedure for replication.
C. Request functions cannot be executed in a Warm Standby environment.
D. Request functions do not require a subscription.
Answer: A
Sybase pdf 510-033 510-033 certification training 510-033 exam simulations
NO.20 Which of the following operations can NOT be replicated? (Choose 2)
A. Drop table
B. Reorg rebuild
C. Slow bcp
D. Truncate table
E. Update statistics
Answer: BE
Sybase 510-033 510-033 test 510-033 exam simulations
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-886 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/510-033.html
没有评论:
发表评论