IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Symantec certification ST0-134 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Symantec certification ST0-134 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Symantec certification ST0-134 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-134 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-134 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Symantec ST0-134 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.
IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-134 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
You just need to get IT-Tests's Symantec certification ST0-134 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Symantec certification ST0-134 exam successfully. If you have a Symantec ST0-134 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
You can now get Symantec ST0-134 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Symantec ST0-134 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-134 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-134 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-134 certification exam.
Exam Code: ST0-134
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec EndPoint Protection 12.1 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-134 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-134 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-134 exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ST0-134 (Symantec EndPoint Protection 12.1 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-134.html
NO.1 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component improves performance because known good
files are skipped?
A. LiveUpdate Administrator server
B. Group Update Provider
C. Shared Insight Cache server
D. Central Quarantine server
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-134 exam prep ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 exam prep
NO.2 In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
A. reputation scoring for documents
B. zero-day threat detection
C. protection against system file modifications
D. false positive mitigation
E. blocking of malicious websites
Answer: BD
Symantec dumps ST0-134 dumps ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.3 A company with one site has a factory with computers in the manufacturing area. Both factory
managers and operators need to log in to these shared computers. Different policies will be applied
depending on whether the individual logging in to the machine is a manager or an operator. Which
Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 feature provides this ability?
A. Computer mode
B. Active Directory synchronization
C. User mode
D. Console authentication
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.4 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses reputation to evaluate a file?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
D. LiveUpdate Administrator server
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 exam prep ST0-134
NO.5 How can an administrator manage multiple, independent companies from one database while
maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
A. Set up limited administrators with appropriate rights.
B. Set up separate domains.
C. Set up additional sites using a single database.
D. Set up separate locations and turn off inheritance.
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-134 ST0-134 pdf ST0-134 certification
NO.6 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses Sybase SQL Anywhere?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager embedded database
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager remote database
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Shared Insight Cache server
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 practice test ST0-134 test questions ST0-134 pdf ST0-134
NO.7 An administrator creates a new domain in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console. How
can the administrator copy policies from the old domain to the new domain?
A. Export the policy from the old domain and import it into the new domain.
B. Copy the policy in the old domain and paste the policy into the new domain.
C. Copy the old domain's policy XML file into the folder for the new domain.
D. Back up the old domain's database and restore it into the new domain.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 test ST0-134 original questions ST0-134 ST0-134 demo
NO.8 A financial company has a security policy that prevents banking system workstations from
connecting to the internet. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology will be
prevented from working on the company's workstations?
A. Insight
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. LiveUpdate
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 test questions ST0-134 exam prep
NO.9 According to Symantec, what is a botnet?
A. systems infected with the same virus strain
B. groups of systems performing remote tasks without the users' knowledge
C. groups of computers configured to steal credit card records
D. compromised systems opening communication to an IRC channel
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 test ST0-134
NO.10 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology provides the primary protection
layers against zero-day network attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Client Firewall
C. Intrusion Prevention
D. System Lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-134 certification ST0-134 ST0-134 answers real questions
NO.11 How does the Intrusion Prevention System add an additional layer of protection to Network Threat
Protection?
A. It inspects the TCP packet headers and tracks the sequence number.
B. It performs deep packet inspection, reading the packet headers, and data portion.
C. It examines TCP/IP traffic from the application and traces the source of the traffic.
D. It monitors IP datagrams for abnormalities.
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-134 practice test ST0-134 study guide
NO.12 Drive-by downloads are a common vector of infections. Some of these attacks use encryption to
bypass traditional defense mechanisms. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technology blocks such obfuscated attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Bloodhound heuristic virus detection
C. Client Firewall
D. Browser Intrusion Prevention
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 test
NO.13 The fake antivirus family "PC scout" infects systems with a similar method regardless of its variant.
Which SONAR sub-feature can block new variants of the same family, based on sequence of events?
A. artificial intelligence
B. behavioral heuristic
C. human authored signatures
D. behavioral policy lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-134 ST0-134 pdf ST0-134 practice test ST0-134 ST0-134 certification training
NO.14 Which component is required in order to run Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technologies?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 exam prep
13.Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides single-sign-on to the Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager and other products, along with cross-product reporting?
A. Symantec Reporting server
B. Symantec Security Information Manager
C. IT Analytics
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: D
Symantec test ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.15 An administrator is logged in to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) console for a
system named SEPM01. The groups and policies that were previously in the SEPM01 console are
unavailable and have been replaced with unfamiliar groups and policies. What was a possible reason
for this change?
A. The administrator was modified from using Computer mode to User mode.
B. The administrator was logged in to the incorrect domain for SEPM01.
C. The administrator was changed from a limited administrator to a system administrator.
D. The administrator was using the Web console instead of the Java console.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.16 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 defense mechanism provides protection against worms
like W32.Silly.FDC, which propagate from system to system through the use of autorun.inf files?
A. Application Control
B. SONAR
C. Client Firewall
D. Exceptions
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 exam simulations ST0-134 test answers ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.17 Which two objects in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console describe the most
granular level to which a policy can be applied? (Select two.)
A. Site
B. Domain
C. Group
D. Location
E. Computer
F. User
Answer: CD
Symantec ST0-134 exam ST0-134 test questions ST0-134
NO.18 A company is experiencing a malware outbreak. The company deploys Symantec Endpoint
Protection 12.1, with only Virus and Spyware Protection, Application and Device Control, and
Intrusion Prevention technologies. Why would Intrusion Prevention be unable to block all
communications from an attacking host?
A. Intrusion Prevention needs the firewall component to block all traffic from the attacking host.
B. Intrusion Prevention blocks the attack only if the administrator wrote a signature for it.
C. Intrusion Prevention definitions are out-of-date.
D. Intrusion Prevention is set to log only.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 certification ST0-134
NO.19 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides services to improve the
performance of virtual client scanning?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. LiveUpdate Administrator server
C. Symantec Protection Center
D. Group Update Provider
Answer: A
Symantec exam ST0-134 study guide ST0-134
NO.20 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can be connected to an embedded database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-W100 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-134.html
没有评论:
发表评论