2013年12月16日星期一

Symantec ST0-94X exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-94X exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials to pass the exam.

In the past few years, Symantec certification ST0-94X exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the ST0-94X certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The ST0-94X certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-94X exam to meet your need.

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Symantec certification ST0-94X exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Symantec certification ST0-94X exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Symantec ST0-94X exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass ST0-94X exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about ST0-94X certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in ST0-94X certification exam.

ST0-94X (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-94X.html

NO.1 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam prep   ST0-94X

NO.2 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-94X practice test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test questions

NO.3 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.4 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X

NO.5 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X study guide

NO.6 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X certification

NO.7 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X test answers   ST0-94X original questions

NO.8 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X exam simulations   ST0-94X braindump

NO.9 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X exam simulations   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.10 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.11 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X braindump

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X

NO.13 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X questions

NO.14 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X dumps

NO.15 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec exam prep   ST0-94X study guide   ST0-94X

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 648-385 Questions & Answers and high-quality M70-301 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-94X.html

没有评论:

发表评论