2013年12月11日星期三

The Best ISC CISSP-ISSEP Exam Training materials

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog ISC CISSP-ISSEP Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 214 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Our latest training material about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a ISC CISSP-ISSEP certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

CISSP-ISSEP (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

NO.1 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP practice test   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP test

NO.2 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC test   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.3 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP study guide   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP braindump   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.5 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP braindump   CISSP-ISSEP questions

NO.6 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.7 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.8 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP certification   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.9 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP demo

NO.10 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC test   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.11 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP pdf

NO.12 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP practice test   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.13 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.14 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSEP original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations

NO.15 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.16 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSEP braindump   CISSP-ISSEP test questions

NO.17 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSEP braindump   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.18 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.19 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC test   CISSP-ISSEP test   CISSP-ISSEP certification   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.20 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 3103 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-462 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

没有评论:

发表评论