All the IT professionals are familiar with the SUN 310-090 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. SUN 310-090 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-090 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. SUN 310-090 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com SUN 310-090 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Exam Code: 310-090
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Certified Business Component Developer for J2EE 1.3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 409 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
With IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-090 exam training materials, you can get the latest SUN 310-090 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SUN 310-090 exam. SUN 310-090 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-090 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SUN certification 310-090 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SUN certification 310-090 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SUN certification 310-090 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SUN certification 310-090 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SUN 310-090 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com SUN 310-090 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
310-090 (Sun Certified Business Component Developer for J2EE 1.3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/310-090.html
NO.1 Which is a Bean Provider's security-related responsibility?
A. assigns principals to roles in the application server
B. declares the role-link element in the deployment descriptor
C. declares the security-role element in the deployment descriptor
D. declares the security-role-ref element in the deployment descriptor
Answer: D
SUN 310-090 dumps 310-090 310-090 310-090 practice test 310-090 demo
NO.2 Which two must a Bean Provider supply for each enterprise bean in the deployment descriptor?
(Choose two.)
A. security roles
B. the JNDI name of the enterprise bean
C. the enterprise bean type: session, entity, or message-driven
D. the value of the transaction attributes for the home and component interface methods
E. the fully-qualified name of the class that implements the enterprise bean's business methods
Answer: C E
SUN braindump 310-090 test 310-090 pdf 310-090 310-090 test answers
NO.3 Given:
Which two elements must be included in the <resource-ref> tag? (Choose two.)
A. <res-type>
B. <res-ref-name>
C. <resource-env-ref>
D. <environment-resource>
Answer: A B
SUN test answers 310-090 310-090 original questions 310-090 dumps
NO.4 What are two programming restrictions in the EJB 2.0 specification? (Choose two.)
A. An enterprise bean must not declare static fields as final .
B. An enterprise bean must not attempt to load a native library.
C. An enterprise bean must not attempt to create a new security manager.
D. An enterprise bean must not propagate a RuntimeException to the container.
E. An enterprise bean must not attempt to obtain a javax.naming.InitialContext .
Answer: B C
SUN questions 310-090 exam 310-090 310-090 original questions 310-090 certification 310-090
NO.5 Which two are guaranteed to a Bean Provider using an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. access to the JCE API
B. access to JavaMail API
C. access to the JXTA API
D. access to the JAXP API
Answer: B D
SUN braindump 310-090 dumps 310-090 original questions
NO.6 Which accurately describes a characteristic of EJB 2.0?
A. EJB 2.0 is an example of a web-based component model.
B. EJB 2.0 components must be directly accessible via HTTP.
C. EJB 2.0 is an example of a component model for GUI applications.
D. EJB 2.0 applications can link to legacy systems using a J2EE connector.
Answer: D
SUN 310-090 questions 310-090 certification training
NO.7 Which feature is mandatory for an EJB 2.0 compliant container?
A. JMX support
B. JVM co-resident JSPs
C. deferred database writes
D. lazy loading of entity bean data
E. client principal caller propagation
Answer: E
SUN test 310-090 braindump 310-090 310-090 310-090
NO.8 Which transaction attribute may cause a javax.transaction.TransactionRequiredException to be
thrown?
A. Required
B. Supports
C. Mandatory
D. RequiresNew
Answer: C
SUN test questions 310-090 exam simulations 310-090 310-090 310-090
NO.9 What is true about using java.net.Socket and java.net.ServerSocket within session bean business
methods?
A. Both classes can be used.
B. Neither class can be used.
C. Of the two classes, only java.net.Socket can be used.
D. Of the two classes, only java.net.ServerSocket can be used.
Answer: C
SUN demo 310-090 310-090 certification training
NO.10 Label the methods according to whether the container ensures that the identity of the associated
entity object is available or unavailable to the instance during the method.
Answer:
NO.11 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The EJB container must not allow the same enterprise bean to be deployed multiple times.
B. The EJB container must allow IIOP invocations on remote component and home interfaces.
C. The EJB container is not required to support publishing home references in a CORBA CosNaming
service.
D. The EJB container must implement the resource manager connection factory classes for resource
managers configured with the container.
E. The EJB container must allow enterprise beans deployed in the same enterprise archive to access one
another directly without having to go through home or remote interfaces.
Answer: B D
SUN demo 310-090 test answers 310-090 exam dumps 310-090 310-090 test questions
NO.12 Which two statements about a client's reference to a session bean's remote home interface are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The reference can be passed as a method argument.
B. The reference provides the client with the IP address of the bean instance.
C. The reference provides the client with access to at least one create method.
D. A new home reference must be obtained for each new reference to a remote component interface.
Answer: A C
SUN 310-090 310-090 310-090 test
NO.13 Which two are required to properly implement a CMP entity bean class? (Choose two.)
A. Declare variables for all persistent fields.
B. Provide constructors to initialize the CMP fields.
C. Do not implement the ejbFind<METHOD> methods.
D. Provide implementation code for get and set methods to store and retrieve the persistent fields.
E. Implement ejbCreate<METHOD> methods for all home interface create<METHOD> methods.
Answer: C E
SUN 310-090 demo 310-090 braindump 310-090
NO.14 Place the expertise on its associated EJB role.
Answer:
NO.15 Which two actions could adversely affect the portability of an EJB 2.0 bean? (Choose two.)
A. changing a thread's priority
B. directly reading or writing a file descriptor
C. using java.net.Socket to be a network client
D. demarcating a transaction in a stateless session bean
E. using bean-managed transactions in a message-driven bean
Answer: A B
SUN 310-090 310-090 original questions 310-090 braindump 310-090
NO.16 Who must ensure that a bean's environment entries are set to meaningful values?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. EJB Server Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
F. EJB Container Provider
Answer: A
SUN 310-090 answers real questions 310-090 310-090
NO.17 Which exception can be thrown by the findByPrimaryKey method of a remotely called entity bean using
container-managed persistence?
A. javax.ejb.EJBException
B. javax.ejb.DuplicateKeyException
C. javax.ejb.NoSuchEntityException
D. javax.ejb.ObjectNotFoundException
Answer: D
SUN 310-090 practice test 310-090 exam
NO.18 Which two are valid types for persistent fields in a CMP 2.0 entity bean? (Choose two.)
A. Java primitives
B. entity bean local interfaces
C. classes implementing java.io.Serializable
D. either java.util.Collection or java.util.Set
Answer: A C
SUN certification 310-090 answers real questions 310-090 study guide 310-090
NO.19 Which statement about EJB QL is true?
A. An EJB QL query must contain the ORDER BY clause.
B. An EJB QL query is statically defined in the ejb-jar.xml deployment descriptor.
C. Duplicate values are always removed from EJB QL query results by the container.
D. It is legal to use an input parameter in the FROM clause or the SELECT clause of an EJB QL query.
Answer: B
SUN questions 310-090 braindump 310-090 310-090
NO.20 Which method from javax.ejb.EJBContext returns an object that allows a Bean Provider to demarcate
transactions?
A. begin()
B. getAutoCommit()
C. getTransaction()
D. beginTransaction()
E. getUserTransaction()
Answer: E
SUN questions 310-090 exam 310-090 310-090 braindump
NO.21 Which two must a Bean Provider avoid in an enterprise bean to ensure that the bean is portable to
any compliant EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
(Assume that all reference variables have been correctly and legally initialized.)
A. java.sql.Connection c = aDataSource.getConnection();
B. java.security.Principal p = context.getCallerPrincipal();
C. QueueSession q = aQueueConnection.createQueueSession(true, 0);
D. Object o = new Object();
Object o2 = o.getClass().getClassLoader();
E. java.io.FileInputStream fs = new java.io.FileInputStream("MyFile");
Answer: D E
SUN 310-090 exam simulations 310-090 310-090
NO.22 Which statement is true about a session bean's lifecycle?
A. Session beans cannot receive re-entrant loopback calls.
B. A stateless session bean's home interface can have overloaded create methods.
C. Stateless session beans can implement javax.ejb.SessionSynchronization.
D. The EJB 2.0 container can make concurrent calls to any stateful session bean instance.
Answer: A
SUN questions 310-090 dumps 310-090 exam simulations 310-090
NO.23 Which two must be in an ejb-jar file, either by inclusion or reference? (Choose two.)
A. an enterprise archive (.ear) file
B. a deployment descriptor in the format defined by the EJB 2.0 specification
C. the class files for the classes that implement the home and remote interfaces
D. the class files for the interfaces and superinterfaces used by the bean, except J2SE or J2EE interfaces
E. the class files for the stub classes of the EJBHome andEJBObject interfaces, if remote interfaces are
deployed for the bean
Answer: B D
SUN dumps 310-090 test 310-090 310-090 exam simulations
NO.24 Which two APIs are provided to the Bean Provider by an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. JTA
B. JMX
C. JSP
D. JDO
E. JAXP
Answer: A E
SUN exam prep 310-090 practice test 310-090
NO.25 Which method can be found in BOTH the EJBHome and EJBLocalHome interface?
A. getHomeHandle()
B. getEJBMetaData()
C. remove(Handle handle)
D. remove(Object primaryKey)
Answer: D
SUN 310-090 braindump 310-090 pdf 310-090
NO.26 What two statements are true about EJB 2.0 container crashes? (Choose two.)
A. Entities will survive.
B. An entity bean's primary key will survive.
C. Message-driven bean instances will survive.
D. Stateful session bean instances will survive.
E. Crashes are guaranteed to be transparent to clients using entity beans.
Answer: A B
SUN exam simulations 310-090 310-090 exam
NO.27 Which is a capability guaranteed by all EJB 2.0 containers?
A. JTA support
B. server failover
C. load balancing
D. servlet support
E. server clustering
Answer: A
SUN original questions 310-090 310-090 dumps 310-090 310-090 310-090 study guide
NO.28 Which is a feature of EJB 2.0?
A. It provides synchronous message handling through message driven beans.
B. It provides support for both local and remote client views for session beans.
C. It provides support for both local and remote client views for message driven beans.
D. It guarantees that all services represented by an object will have conversational state.
Answer: B
SUN exam simulations 310-090 study guide 310-090 practice test 310-090 exam dumps 310-090
NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
All beans involved use container-managed transactions and all methods are marked as Required. At
runtime, methodB is unable to communicate with its resource and calls the setRollbackOnly method.
What is the result?
A. JMS message redelivery semantics will apply.
B. The rollback will propagate to the sender of the message.
C. The bean's onMessage method will reattempt the sequence.
D. Transactions started by the onMessage method will always commit.
Answer: A
SUN 310-090 310-090 310-090 answers real questions 310-090 certification training 310-090
NO.30 Given:
Which EJB role is responsible for supplying this information?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. Container Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
Answer: E
SUN test 310-090 310-090 dumps 310-090
IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-018 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/310-090.html
没有评论:
发表评论