2013年7月14日星期日

Cisco certification 642-631 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Cisco 642-631 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Cisco 642-631 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-631 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.


642-631 certification exam is a very import component Cisco certification exam. But passing Cisco certification 642-631 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 642-631 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.


There are many ways to help you prepare for your Cisco 642-631 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Cisco 642-631 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-631 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.


In order to pass the Cisco 642-631 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Cisco 642-631 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Cisco 642-631 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.


If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Cisco certification 642-631 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 642-631 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


Exam Code: 642-631

Exam Name: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers)

Having a Cisco 642-631 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 642-631 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Cisco certification 642-631 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Cisco certification 642-631 exam successfully.


IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the Cisco certification 642-631 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.


642-631 (Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-631.html


NO.1 You review the Failed Attempts logs on an AAA server and find: "unknown network access server
error."
Which failure could produce this error?
A. AAA client and AAA server handshake failure
B. supplicant authentication failure
C. wrong password used by the supplicant
D. failure of the wireless client and AAA server handshake
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631   642-631 study guide   642-631

NO.2 Which command will enable DHCP debugging on a WLAN controller?
A. debug dhcp enable
B. debug dhcp packet enable
C. enable debug dhcp packet
D. debug dhcp status enable
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631 test questions   642-631 demo   642-631 exam dumps   642-631

NO.3 You are configuring an RF group of controllers that coordinate Radio Resource Management
calculations.
What is the maximum number of WLAN controllers that you can add?
A. 17
B. 20
C. 12
D. 24
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631 braindump

NO.4 You want to dynamically assign users to an 802.1Q VLAN as a result of their authentication. In order to
accomplish this, which two IETF RADIUS attributes should you configure on the Cisco Secure
ACS?(Choose two.)
A. 083 Tunnel-Preference
B. 066 Tunnel-Client-Endpoint
C. 064 Tunnel-Type
D. 082 Tunnel-Assignment-ID
E. 081 Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
F. 067 Tunnel-Server-Endpoint
Answer: CE

Cisco certification   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631 answers real questions

NO.5 Which parameter, when enabled on a standalone access point, gives the highest priority to a voice
packet even when QoS is not enabled?
A. IGMP Snooping
B. WMM
C. QoS Element for Wireless Phones
D. AVVID Priority Mapping
Answer: C

Cisco exam dumps   642-631   642-631

NO.6 You are installing a Cisco 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. Which type of interface should you use
on the controller's distribution port?
A. 1000BASE-SX SFP
B. 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
C. 10/100 Mbps RJ45
D. 10000BASE-SX
Answer: A

Cisco braindump   642-631 study guide   642-631   642-631 study guide

NO.7 By default, on the WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7921 wireless IP phones, what
is the percentage of RF bandwidth that can be dedicated to the phones?
A. 75 percent
B. 85 percent
C. 56 percent
D. 55 percent
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631 test answers   642-631 test   642-631 test answers   642-631 exam dumps

NO.8 You are charged with implementing a secure wireless installation which will provide Internet access to
client devices but will not allow communications between wireless clients. In addition to implementing
PSPF or peer-to-peer blocking on the wireless side, which of the following actions should you perform on
the wired infrastructure?
A. Implement a Cisco Secure IPS sensor.
B. Implement 802.1X on the switch ports.
C. Take no action, you have achieved your goal.
D. Implement a protected port on the access switches.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631 original questions   642-631   642-631

NO.9 Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Acceptance Test Plan
Answer: C

Cisco exam dumps   642-631   642-631

NO.10 The IOS of a North American Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series standalone access point has become
corrupt. You must therefore reload the TFTP firmware. Before you press and hold the MODE button, you
should verify that the file name is which of the following?
A. c1130-k9w7-tar.boot
B. c1130-k9w7-tar.123-7.JA1.tar
C. c1130-k9w7-tar.default
D. c1130-k9w7-tar.recover
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631 pdf   642-631 exam   642-631   642-631 demo

NO.11 When configuring a WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones,
which
two general control settings should you select? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast on
B. Aggressive Load Balancing off
C. Multicast off
D. AP Fallback on
E. Aggressive Load Balancing on
F. AP Fallback off
Answer: BC

Cisco   642-631 exam   642-631 questions   642-631   642-631

NO.12 On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking,but
the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate.?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The access point is booting.
D. The internal radio has failed.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631   642-631 certification   642-631 questions

NO.13 Which service component in the implement phase is typically performed prior to the handover of a
wireless solution to the customer's operations organization?
A. Systems Integration
B. Skill Assessment
C. Systems Acceptance Testing
D. Wireless Check
E. Project Close Out
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631 original questions   642-631

NO.14 Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one
controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment
controller-based
access point.
B. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources
than a single access point.
C. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access
point
providing containment.
D. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue
Answer: C

Cisco test questions   642-631   642-631 study guide   642-631

NO.15 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system
hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system's individual components and attributes is
part of which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Change Management
Answer: B

Cisco exam simulations   642-631 test answers   642-631   642-631 answers real questions   642-631 exam dumps

NO.16 Choose the service component in the optimize phase which assesses the WLAN system and drives
continuous improvements by recommending remediation measures including device configuration
optimization, capacity planning, traffic analysis, security assessment, and quality issue resolution.
A. Technology Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Security Administration
E. Change Management
F. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631 certification training

NO.17 During the installation of the Cisco WCS version 4.0, an error occurs. Where would you look for the
installation log, in order to learn more about this error?
A. at the root of the installation drive
B. in the Cisco WCS installation directory
C. on the desktop of the server
D. in the Cisco WCS\Logs directory
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631 pdf   642-631   642-631 original questions

NO.18 A mobility group is created by a Cisco WLCM and 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. A client that is
anchored on the Cisco WLCM roams to an access point on the 4402 controller. You then run a debug
command on the 4402 controller.
Which message would best describe the establishment of the tunnel from the foreign controller's
perspective?
A. Received Mobile Anchor Export message
B. Transmit Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
C. Received Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
D. Transmit Mobile Anchor Export message
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631 pdf   642-631

NO.19 In order for a controller-based access point to be allowed to participate in aggressive load balancing, it
must have heard the client within how many seconds?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 1
D. 5
Answer: D

Cisco test questions   642-631   642-631 exam prep   642-631 certification

NO.20 When optimizing a standalone point-to-multipoint bridge installation with eight non-root bridges, which
of the following RTS threshold and CWmin settings would be correct for the non-root bridges?
A. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 4
B. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 5
C. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 3
D. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 5
Answer: D

Cisco test answers   642-631   642-631

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of Cisco 642-631 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of Cisco 642-631 exam training materials. The Cisco 642-631 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


没有评论:

发表评论