2013年7月15日星期一

EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam training programs

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.


Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.


IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. If you add the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam, and it is a high quality product.


IT-Tests.com EC-COUNCIL 212-77 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.


Exam Code: 212-77

Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 212-77 study materials including the official EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification training courses, EC-COUNCIL 212-77 self-paced training guide, 212-77 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 212-77 online exam 212-77 study guide. 212-77 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success


212-77 (Linux Security ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/212-77.html


NO.1 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL questions   212-77   212-77   212-77

NO.2 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL demo   212-77 study guide   212-77 dumps   212-77 answers real questions   212-77 test

NO.3 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   212-77 exam   212-77 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 demo   212-77 exam dumps

NO.5 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL original questions   212-77 test answers   212-77 test answers

NO.6 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   212-77 demo   212-77 original questions

NO.7 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   212-77 test questions   212-77 answers real questions

NO.8 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 exam dumps   212-77   212-77 exam simulations   212-77 exam prep

NO.9 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   212-77 pdf   212-77   212-77 exam prep

NO.10 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL study guide   212-77 pdf   212-77 exam   212-77

To help you prepare for 212-77 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com EC-COUNCIL 212-77 practice including 212-77 exam questions and answers, 212-77 test, 212-77 books, 212-77 study guide.


没有评论:

发表评论