IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass IK0-002 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about IK0-002 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in IK0-002 certification exam.
When you try our part of CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam is IT-Tests.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, CompTIA's IK0-002 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the CompTIA IK0-002 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
CompTIA certification IK0-002 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a CompTIA IK0-002 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
IK0-002 (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/IK0-002.html
NO.1 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C
CompTIA IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 demo
NO.2 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf IK0-002 IK0-002 original questions
NO.3 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 certification IK0-002 study guide IK0-002
NO.4 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D
CompTIA questions IK0-002 test answers IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.5 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 demo
NO.6 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C
CompTIA IK0-002 study guide IK0-002 demo IK0-002 exam dumps
NO.7 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 certification
NO.8 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 exam dumps
NO.9 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 test questions IK0-002 IK0-002 demo
NO.10 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 test questions IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 pdf
NO.11 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A
CompTIA braindump IK0-002 exam IK0-002
NO.12 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 demo IK0-002
NO.13 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 certification training IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002
NO.14 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A
CompTIA test IK0-002 IK0-002 study guide IK0-002 practice test
NO.15 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 exam
NO.16 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 original questions IK0-002 IK0-002 dumps
NO.17 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions IK0-002 questions IK0-002 demo IK0-002 demo IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.18 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 braindump
NO.19 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 pdf
NO.20 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 IK0-002 practice test
NO.21 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers IK0-002 test questions IK0-002 pdf IK0-002 demo
NO.22 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.23 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide IK0-002 exam IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.24 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 questions IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.25 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 dumps IK0-002 practice test
NO.26 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions IK0-002 exam IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.27 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training IK0-002 original questions IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.28 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.29 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 test questions IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.30 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
没有评论:
发表评论