2013年7月5日星期五

CompTIA certification 220-702 exam targeted exercises

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.


IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CompTIA certification 220-702 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CompTIA certification 220-702 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CompTIA certification 220-702 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.


Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.


Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification 220-702 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.


It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the CompTIA 220-702 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.


God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA 220-702 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA 220-702 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-702 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.


Exam Code: 220-702

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition))

220-702 (CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/220-702.html


NO.1 A technician wants to setup hardware RAID 5 for a Windows 7 computer to prevent data loss. In which
of the following locations would the technician MOST likely change the setting?
A. Disk Manager
B. Device Manager
C. Windows Boot DVD
D. The BIOS
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   220-702   220-702 certification training

NO.2 A technician is replacing the motherboard on a laptop. Which of the following is the MOST important
step during the disassembly process?
A. Place all of the screws in a container with other parts.
B. Keep the power supply plugged in to ground the system.
C. Organize the screws and document the locations.
D. Use a magnetic tipped screwdriver to remove the screws.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   220-702 practice test   220-702

NO.3 A computer running Windows 7 will not boot up. A user is receiving an ® I nva li d boo t d i s
error.
Which of the following is the cause of this error?
A. The BOOT.INI file is not found.
B. The Windows registry is corrupt.
C. There is a CD-ROM in the drive.
D. The floppy drive is disconnected.
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 questions   220-702 exam

NO.4 Which of the following characteristics of Windows Gadgets is accurate?
A. Windows Gadgets are available in all versions of Windows since XP.
B. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista and Windows 7.
C. Windows Gadgets were introduced in Windows 7.
D. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   220-702   220-702   220-702 exam

NO.5 A home user wants to setup a wireless network. Which of the following would be the MOST important
consideration?
A. Operating system type of the connected PCs
B. Location of the wireless router
C. Number of PCs that will access the network
D. Number of available Ethernet ports on the router
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   220-702   220-702 exam   220-702 dumps   220-702

NO.6 After powering on a workstation, an intrusion alert is displayed indicating that the case has been opened.
How would a technician reset the alert?
A. Change the setting in the registry
B. Change the setting in the BIOS
C. Change the setting in the DOS startup files
D. Change the setting in the Control Panel
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   220-702   220-702

NO.7 The user cannot access some Internet websites, but can connect to resources inside the local network.
The technician successfully uses the ping command to test the user s connectivity. Which of the following
commands can the technician run NEXT to troubleshoot the issue?
A. net /?
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. netstat -r
D. nbtstat -R
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 original questions   220-702 answers real questions

NO.8 Offline files and folders are available on which versions of Windows? (Select TWO).
A. Windows 7 Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Home Premium
C. Windows XP Home
D. Windows Vista Home Premium 64-bit
E. Windows XP Professional
Answer: A,E

CompTIA pdf   220-702   220-702 study guide   220-702 study guide

NO.9 A customer has a wireless router installed in their home office. The customer is having issues with
signal strength at the opposite end of the house. Which of the following is the BEST option to increase the
signal strength?
A. Install a high gain antennafocused towards the office wall
B. Run CAT5e cable to all of the roomsthat have poor signal strength
C. Install a wireless repeater at the far end of the house
D. Install a second wired router in the far end of the house
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   220-702 certification   220-702 certification

NO.10 A technician needs to change the process priority of a background program. Which of the following tools
is BEST for performing this function.?
A. MSCONFIG
B. Computer Management
C. Task Scheduler
D. Task Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 demo   220-702 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following network modifications should be implemented to extend the wireless network
range and allow out-of-range users to share the Internet connection?
A. Create a new VLAN for the out-of-range users.
B. Add a wireless access point for the out-of-range users.
C. Upgrade the out-of-range users
SSID searching software.
D. Enable network sharing on the users
computers that are within range.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702   220-702   220-702 braindump   220-702

NO.12 A customer requires a shock resistant mass storage device in their PC. Which of the following drives
should the technician install?
A. Hard disk
B. Solid state
C. Floppy
D. Tape
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   220-702   220-702 exam simulations   220-702   220-702 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following locations would a technician use to add a Windows 7 computer to a domain?
A. System Properties
B. Windows Defender
C. Network and Sharing Center
D. Device Manager
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   220-702 questions   220-702   220-702 test answers

NO.14 A user is working in a small office home office (SOHO), running Windows XP, and cannot connect to
the Internet. The office uses a router that is setup as a DHCP server. The technician types IPCONFIG in
the command prompt, the following appears:
IP address 0.0.0.0
Gateway 0.0.0.0
Subnet Mask 0.0.0.0
DNS 0.0.0.0
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Network adapter drivers
B. Router settings
C. Network cable
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702 original questions   220-702 demo   220-702 demo

NO.15 Which of the following will fix a laptop with dark irregular lines that run the width of the display in all
video modes?
A. Perform a System Restore
B. Replace the video capture card
C. Change the resolution to 800 x 600
D. Replace the LCD
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   220-702   220-702   220-702

NO.16 A technician plugs a USB device into the computer. The system tray displays a message that reports
the device is installed, but may not work properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the
message?
A. The device needs a firmware update.
B. The device needs an updated driver installed.
C. The plugged in device is too slow for the USB port speed.
D. The device is incompatible with the installed version of Windows.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702 certification training   220-702 original questions   220-702

NO.17 Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to be
used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the document in
the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the problem?
A. The document is set to hidden.
B. The document is locked.
C. The document was saved as a system document.
D. The document is owned by the first user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702 demo   220-702 practice test   220-702   220-702 questions   220-702

NO.18 A user is connecting to the Internet using a DSL modem. The user installs a new wireless router and is
unable to connect remotely to their computer, using Remote Desktop. The user had no issues connecting
remotely before the wireless router was installed.
Which of the following is the problem?
A. Wireless router drivers are needed.
B. Port forwarding is not setup.
C. The wireless router is defective.
D. VPN is not setup correctly.
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   220-702 test questions   220-702   220-702 braindump   220-702 exam   220-702

NO.19 A user powers up their desktop PC, and instead of booting up normally, the user is taken into the BIOS
setup.
Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. The MBR is corrupt
B. NTLDR cannot be found by the system
C. A faulty CMOS battery
D. The BIOS requires a firmware update
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   220-702   220-702 exam   220-702 certification training

NO.20 Which of the following are encrypted protocols? (Select TWO).
A. TELNET
B. SSH
C. POP3
D. FTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: B,E

CompTIA certification   220-702   220-702   220-702 exam simulations

Passing CompTIA certification 220-702 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification 220-702 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.


没有评论:

发表评论