IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam. If you add the CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam, and it is a high quality product.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA FC0-U41 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA FC0-U41 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
You have seen IT-Tests.com's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: FC0-U41
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
IT-Tests's CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam. IT-Tests's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
FC0-U41 (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FC0-U41.html
NO.1 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 braindump
NO.2 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations FC0-U41 FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 study guide
NO.3 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA questions FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 exam prep
NO.4 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.
NO.5 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test questions
NO.6 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.
NO.7 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.8 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C
CompTIA practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test answers
NO.9 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41 FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41 exam prep
NO.10 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 test questions
NO.11 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"
NO.12 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 certification FC0-U41 test questions
NO.14 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U41 certification FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 pdf
NO.15 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam simulations FC0-U41
NO.16 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam simulations FC0-U41
NO.17 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41 original questions
NO.18 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 original questions FC0-U41
NO.19 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D
CompTIA FC0-U41 pdf FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.20 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.21 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U41 pdf FC0-U41 study guide FC0-U41
NO.22 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 test questions FC0-U41
NO.23 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam simulations
NO.24 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA test questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test FC0-U41 exam dumps FC0-U41 test
NO.25 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 answers real questions
NO.26 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41 exam prep FC0-U41 FC0-U41 study guide
NO.27 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump FC0-U41 FC0-U41 pdf FC0-U41
NO.28 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 pdf FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41 exam simulations
NO.29 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam prep FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.30 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C
CompTIA demo FC0-U41 original questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, FC0-U41 exam has become a milestone in the CompTIA exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the CompTIA FC0-U41 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the CompTIA FC0-U41 certification exam, they focus on the study of CompTIA FC0-U41 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of CompTIA FC0-U41 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
没有评论:
发表评论