2013年7月4日星期四

EMC certification E20-018 exam training materials

IT-Tests.com EMC E20-018 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com EMC E20-018 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com EMC E20-018 exam training materials to pass the exam.


Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular EMC certification E20-018 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for EMC certification E20-018 exam.


Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, E20-018 exam has become a milestone in the EMC exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the EMC E20-018 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the EMC E20-018 certification exam, they focus on the study of EMC E20-018 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of EMC E20-018 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.


EMC E20-018 exam candidates all know the EMC E20-018 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.


Exam Code: E20-018

Exam Name: EMC (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist)

Now EMC E20-018 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get EMC E20-018 certification. So EMC certification E20-018 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. EMC E20-018 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.


We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.


E20-018 (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-018.html


NO.1 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A

EMC   E20-018 test answers   E20-018 dumps   E20-018   E20-018 test questions

NO.2 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC answers real questions   E20-018 exam simulations   E20-018 certification   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018 questions

NO.3 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-018   E20-018

NO.4 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A

EMC   E20-018 answers real questions   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018 exam simulations

NO.5 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-018 test answers   E20-018

NO.6 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 pdf   E20-018 dumps

NO.7 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018   E20-018 dumps

NO.8 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B

EMC exam dumps   E20-018 dumps   E20-018 test questions   E20-018   E20-018 exam simulations

NO.9 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D

EMC pdf   E20-018   E20-018 exam   E20-018 practice test

NO.10 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 exam simulations   E20-018 exam prep   E20-018 exam dumps

NO.11 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D

EMC test   E20-018 exam prep   E20-018 certification   E20-018 dumps   E20-018 test   E20-018

NO.12 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B

EMC   E20-018 test questions   E20-018 exam   E20-018   E20-018 exam dumps

NO.13 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A

EMC   E20-018 original questions   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018 dumps

NO.14 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C

EMC   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018 certification   E20-018

NO.15 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D

EMC questions   E20-018 dumps   E20-018 braindump   E20-018 pdf

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing EMC E20-018 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related EMC E20-018 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about EMC certification E20-018 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-018 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论