2013年7月4日星期四

EMC certification E20-002 exam test software

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.


IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in EMC certification E20-002 exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam to get the certification.


Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the EMC E20-002 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in EMC E20-002 exam, selecting IT-Tests's EMC E20-002 training tools and downloading EMC E20-002 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about EMC certification E20-002 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the EMC E20-002 certification earlier to allow you to become a EMC IT professionals.


The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass EMC E20-002 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com EMC E20-002 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through EMC E20-002 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com EMC E20-002 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!


Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of EMC E20-002 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of EMC E20-002 exam training materials. The EMC E20-002 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


Exam Code: E20-002

Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)

E20-002 (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-002.html


NO.1 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC certification training   E20-002 certification   E20-002   E20-002

NO.2 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 practice test   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep

NO.3 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 braindump   E20-002

NO.4 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 questions   E20-002 exam simulations

NO.5 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-002 practice test   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002

NO.6 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 certification training   E20-002 pdf

NO.7 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 test   E20-002

NO.8 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.9 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002 dumps   E20-002 test

NO.10 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 test   E20-002 original questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 braindump

NO.11 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 test questions

NO.12 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-002   E20-002 certification   E20-002 test   E20-002

NO.13 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002 braindump   E20-002   E20-002

NO.14 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 pdf

NO.15 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC exam   E20-002   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002   E20-002 pdf

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-002 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!


没有评论:

发表评论