2013年7月15日星期一

EMC certification E20-329 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC E20-329 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC E20-329 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com EMC E20-329 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.


EMC certification E20-329 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EMC certification E20-329 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.


E20-329 exam is a EMC certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some EMC certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in E20-329 certification exam, but E20-329 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.


After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest EMC certification E20-329 exam practice questions and answers, passing EMC certification E20-329 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-329 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for EMC certification E20-329 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest EMC certification E20-329 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest EMC certification E20-329 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against EMC certification E20-329 exam.


We all well know the status of EMC certification E20-329 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get EMC E20-329 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first EMC certification E20-329 exam.


Exam Code: E20-329

Exam Name: EMC (Technology Architect Backup and Recovery Solutions Design Exam)

EMC certification E20-329 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, E20-329 is a very important certified exam of EMC. But E20-329 exam is not so simple.


E20-329 (Technology Architect Backup and Recovery Solutions Design Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-329.html


NO.1 A customer has a Data Domain appliance that has reached 90% of maximum capacity. The customer
does not want to purchase any additional storage.
Wht will increase the average available capacity of the Data Domain appliance?
A. Decrease the backup retention period
B. Increase the snapshot expiration period
C. Increase the nurrter of strearns
D. Decrease the cleaning frequency
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-329   E20-329   E20-329 answers real questions   E20-329

NO.2 An EMC Avamar customer s Gen-1 system with 4 TB of GSAN capacity has reached read-only
threshold. The customer indicates that the deduplicated backup data accounts for approximately 3.5 TB.
What is the most likely cause for the read-only threshold being reached?
A. Deduplication rate is less than expected, accounting for the remaining GSAN capacity
B. Combination of system overhead, logs, and checkpoints account for the remaining GSAN capacity
C. RAIN overhead accounts for the remaining available GSAN capacity
D. Checkpoints and logs account for the remaining GSAN capacity
Answer: C

EMC   E20-329 study guide   E20-329 original questions

NO.3 As illustrated in the exhibit, a customer has a backup environment that includes clients and server
managed by a backup media server. Data is written to a primary storage device and archived to an
application server. The customer has onsite retention strorage, which is replicated to a disaster recovery
site. In addition, archive-to-tape is requires.
Which components would you replace when initiating a Data Domain solution?
A. onsite retention storage and offsite disaster recivery storage
B. Backup media server and clients
C. Primary storage and onsite retention storage
D. Backup media server and archive application server
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-329   E20-329 exam simulations

NO.4 An organization is backing up a combination of databases, e-mail, and file system data types in their
data center to a Data Domain appliance using a single backup server. The backup system administrator
creates separate subdirectories for each of the three data types under the default share.
What benefit is provided by this approach?
A. Analyze compression with more granularity
B. Simplity backup device configuration
C. Enhance performance of the database backup
D. Improve file system cleaning performance
Answer: B

EMC   E20-329 answers real questions   E20-329

NO.5 The EMC account team has been asked to design a NetWorkwwe backup solution with the following
requirements.
1. One copy of backup data needs to be stored locally.
2. An additional copy of backup data needs to be stored on tape at an offsite location.
What should be done to satisfy the new regulations with minimal impact to the current backup
performance?
A. Clone to tape and send the clone copy to the remote location
B. Back up the data concurrently to the remote and local locations
C. Archive the backup data to the remote location
D. Archive the data to the remote location before being backed up locally
Answer: C

EMC exam dumps   E20-329 test answers   E20-329 exam simulations

NO.6 Acustomer is piloting a Data Domain appliance and notices that performance in the writing of backups is
not optimal. Based on the System Show Performance metrics represented in the exhibit, which operation
will provide the most improved the most improved performance?
A. Reduce the read streams
B. Suspend verification
C. Disable cleaning
D. Disable replication
Answer: A

EMC   E20-329   E20-329   E20-329 answers real questions

NO.7 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
Acustomer has a new Avamar server with four 2 TB data nodes. This server is backing up two Avamar
clients. The first client has 8 GB of RAM and two file systems. The first file system has 3 million files
consuming. 75 TB. The second file system contains 5 million files consuming 1 TB of space.
The second client has 10 GB of RAM and one file system containing 4 million files consuming 1.2 TB of
space. Both clients will belong to the same backup group. How long will the steady-state backup group be
expected to run?
A. 5 hours
B. 6 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 8 Hours
Answer: B

EMC   E20-329 study guide   E20-329   E20-329 answers real questions   E20-329

NO.8 A customer is using Data Protection Advisor (DPA) to moitor their backup enviroment. What is a
benefit of using remote Collectors?
A. Reduces the amount of information being transferred to the DPA server
B. Collects system-related statistics for a given host
C. Improves the collection performance of backup statistics
D. Provides more complete backup reports
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-329 certification training   E20-329 exam prep   E20-329

NO.9 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to use the deduplication option. The requirement for a database
server in their enviroment is to perform deduplication backups for file system data and NetWorker tape
backups for database data. They want to allow a maximum of two parallel streams for file system backups
and a maximum of four steams for database backups.
How can this be accomplished?
A.
B.
C.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 0
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
D.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 4
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
Answer: C

EMC   E20-329   E20-329 certification   E20-329 braindump

NO.10 A customer has an operational EMC NetWorker enviroment using an Avamar deduplication node. They
want to protect the Avamar deduplication node using replication. The customer has approached EMC for
advice on what considerations thaey should take into account.
What is a consideration in this envitonment.?
A. NetWorker automatically configures all replication targets associated with a given deduplication node
B. Scheduled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in Avamar
C. Recovery from the replications node must be performed from Avamar Administror
D. Schedled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in NetWorkwe
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-329 practice test   E20-329

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the EMC E20-329 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-329 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.


没有评论:

发表评论