EMC E20-598 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EMC certification E20-598 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EMC certification E20-598 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's EMC certification E20-598 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend EMC certification E20-598 exam.
IT-Tests.com EMC E20-598 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-598 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-598 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-598 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-598 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the EMC E20-598 exam. With the EMC E20-598 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: E20-598
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
EMC certification E20-598 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing EMC certification E20-598 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about EMC certification E20-598 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest EMC certification E20-598 exam training materials and they can help you pass the EMC certification E20-598 exam successfully.
E20-598 (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-598.html
NO.1 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC answers real questions E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 exam simulations
NO.2 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-598 E20-598
NO.3 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D
EMC certification E20-598 questions E20-598
NO.4 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 demo
NO.5 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B
EMC practice test E20-598 original questions E20-598
NO.6 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-598 E20-598 study guide E20-598 study guide
NO.7 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 demo E20-598 pdf E20-598
NO.8 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 practice test E20-598 demo E20-598
NO.9 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C
EMC test answers E20-598 E20-598
NO.10 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 study guide E20-598 E20-598 test E20-598 exam simulations E20-598
NO.11 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 exam
NO.12 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D
EMC test E20-598 E20-598 practice test E20-598 E20-598 exam simulations
NO.13 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 exam dumps E20-598
NO.14 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598
NO.15 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-598 E20-598
NO.16 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 practice test
NO.17 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 exam E20-598 E20-598 exam dumps E20-598 exam dumps
NO.18 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 exam prep
NO.19 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D
EMC dumps E20-598 E20-598
NO.20 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-598 E20-598 E20-598
IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EMC certification E20-598 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EMC certification E20-598 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass EMC certification E20-598 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.
没有评论:
发表评论