2013年7月15日星期一

The best EMC EVP-100 exam training materials

If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com EMC EVP-100 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com EMC EVP-100 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com EMC EVP-100 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !


If you are still troubled for the EMC EVP-100 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's EMC EVP-100 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.


If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the EMC EVP-100 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the EMC EVP-100 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com EMC EVP-100 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.


Exam Code: EVP-100

Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get EMC certification EVP-100 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.


In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare EMC EVP-100 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass EMC EVP-100 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of EMC certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.


When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com EMC EVP-100 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the EMC EVP-100 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.


EVP-100 (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EVP-100.html


NO.1 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC braindump   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.2 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC test questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100

NO.3 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.4 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100

NO.5 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam

NO.6 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification

NO.7 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC original questions   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100 exam

NO.8 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC dumps   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.9 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC demo   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.10 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100   EVP-100 braindump

NO.11 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100 exam simulations

NO.12 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC questions   EVP-100 test   EVP-100   EVP-100 answers real questions

NO.13 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.14 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100 exam   EVP-100

NO.15 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC braindump   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.16 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.17 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC braindump   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions

NO.18 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100

NO.19 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC exam dumps   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100 certification

NO.20 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam simulations

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.


没有评论:

发表评论