2013年7月10日星期三

Free download of the best Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam training materials

Microsoft MB2-876 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Microsoft MB2-876 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft MB2-876 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Microsoft MB2-876 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam and help you pass Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


Exam Code: MB2-876

Exam Name: Microsoft (Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011)

IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft MB2-876 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB2-876 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.


Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials is to choose success.


On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.


The certification of Microsoft MB2-876 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.


MB2-876 (Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB2-876.html


NO.1 You work as a network administrator at XYZ.com.
A Windows Server 2008 server runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0. The server has version 3.0 of the
Microsoft .NET Framework installed. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 system has custom workflows
created in Microsoft .NET Framework 3.0.
You want to upgrade the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 system to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You
need to ensure that the custom workflows continue to work after the upgrade.
How should you configure Microsoft .NET Framework on the server?
A. You should keep the .NET Framework 3.0 installation and not upgrade it.
B. You should upgrade to .NET Framework 3.5.
C. You should upgrade to .NET Framework 4.0.
D. You should keep the NET Framework 3.0 installation and install .NET Framework 3.5.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-876 answers real questions   MB2-876 test

NO.2 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow
assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are creating an assembly that contains a class derived from a Windows Workflow Foundation class.
Which .NET class should your assembly inherit from?
A. The LowlevelActivity class.
B. The ParallelActivity activity.
C. The CodeActivity class.
D. The CompositeActivity class.
E. The WhileActivity class.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.3 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You are creating an HTML web resource to use with the custom entity.
Which two of the following are limitations of HTML web resources? (Choose two).
A. An HTML web resource can only accept one custom query string parameter called "data".
B. An HTML web resource can accept only the type, ID and orgname parameters
C. An HTML web resource cannot contain any code that must be executed on the server.
D. HTML web resources do not support the userlcid or orglcid parameters.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft exam prep   MB2-876 certification   MB2-876   MB2-876 test questions

NO.4 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You create several image web resources to use in the custom entity.
Apart from the ribbon, where else in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 can you use image web resources?
(Choose all that apply)
A. In application ribbons.
B. In entity forms.
C. In .ASPX pages.
D. In a site map subarea.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB2-876   MB2-876 practice test   MB2-876

NO.5 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow.
Which of the following statements are true?
A. Custom XAML workflows need to be compiled before they can be used.
B. Custom XAML workflows are not supported in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
C. Custom XAML workflows are enabled by default.
D. Custom XAML workflows need to be enabled using the Deployment Web service or Windows
PowerShell scripts.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876 questions   MB2-876 braindump

NO.6 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 system.
You are creating HTML web resources. You want to manage the appearance of HTML Web resources by
linking them to a shared library of CSS styles (cascading style sheets).
How can you accomplish this goal?
A. By deploying the style sheets to a network shared folder and using UNC path references.
B. By deploying the style sheets as web resources and using relative path references.
C. By deploying the style sheets to the same folder as the HTML web resources.
D. By deploying the style sheets to the Inetpub folder on the web server.
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876 practice test   MB2-876

NO.7 You work for a company named XYZ.com. You are currently modifying the Account entity in the
company ¯ s M i c r oso ft D yna m i cs CRM 2011 sys t e m .
You need to modify the Id property of the parent account ID.
Which of the following values should you enter to configure the Id property as Null?.
A. Guid.NewGuid
B. Null.
C. Guid.empty.
D. An empty string.
E. 0
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   MB2-876   MB2-876 exam dumps

NO.8 You work as a software developer. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to create an
application. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You plan to use the IOrganizationService Web service to create the application in Microsoft Visual Studio
2010.
You need to ensure you can use the IOrganizationService Web service and access the non-core xRM
messages.
Which two of the following steps should you perform to configure your Microsoft Visual Studio project to
meet the requirements? (Choose two).
A. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.dll assembly to the project.
B. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.SdkTypeProxy.XmlSerializers.dll assembly to the
project.
C. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.Outlook.Sdk.dll assembly to the project.
D. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.Proxy.dll assembly to the project.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876 pdf   MB2-876 dumps

NO.9 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are creating a custom solution for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You use Microsoft
Visual Studio 2010 to create a Microsoft Silverlight 4.0 application. The application uses the
Representational state transfer (REST) endpoint and is hosted in a web resource in the custom solution.
You want to reconfigure the application to run without a web browser.
How should you modify the application?
A. You should configure the application to access data using the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)
endpoint.
B. You should configure the application to access data using code written in JScript.
C. You should rewrite the code using synchronous methods.
D. You should remove procedures that use the EXECUTE method from the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   MB2-876 practice test   MB2-876 study guide   MB2-876 exam prep

NO.10 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You want to create some image web resources to use in the custom
entity.
Which four of the following image file types does Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 support in image web
resources? (Choose four).
A. JPC
B. TIFF
C. PNG
D. ICO
E. BMP
F. GIF
Answer: A,C,D,F

Microsoft study guide   MB2-876 demo   MB2-876 original questions

NO.11 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You want to create a data web resource to use in the custom entity.
Which of the following statements is true?
A. A data web resource must use the .xls file extension.
B. A data web resource must use the .xml file extension.
C. A data web resource must use the .cer file extension.
D. A data web resource must use the .dat file extension.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB2-876   MB2-876 braindump

NO.12 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow.
Where can you deploy the custom XAML workflow?
A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-876 answers real questions   MB2-876 exam simulations   MB2-876 test answers   MB2-876 answers real questions

NO.13 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are creating a late-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
system.
Which two the following statements describe late-bound entity classes?
A. The type references of the class are checked only when the object is created or an action is performed
on the type.
B. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.
C. Enables you to work with types such as custom entities and custom attributes that were not available
when the application was compiled.
D. Requires the developer to reference the libraries that contain the object at compile time.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft test answers   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.14 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are using CrmSvcUtil to create an early-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 system.
Which two the following statements describe early-bound entity classes?
A. You cannot use early-bound classes without the organization service context.
B. The compiled executable contains the code necessary to invoke the types ¯ p r ope rti es , m e t hods , and
events.
C. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.
D. The type references of the class are checked every time the class is run.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB2-876 practice test   MB2-876   MB2-876 exam

NO.15 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow
assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
Where can you deploy the custom workflow activities?
A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-876 test answers   MB2-876 practice test   MB2-876

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification MB2-876 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.


没有评论:

发表评论