2013年7月3日星期三

HP HP0-D12 exam study materials

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-D12 Exam HP0-D12 study guide, HP0-D12 exam, HP0-D12 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-D12 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-D12 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-D12 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.


IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D12 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.


Exam Code: HP0-D12

Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.


Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D12 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-D12 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D12 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.


HP0-D12 (Planning and Designing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D12.html


NO.1 Which statement is true about the server migration functionality of Insight Control?
A. Virtual machines for V2P migrations must reside on a VMware host.
B. Virtual machines for V2V migrations require a separate license per virtual machine.
C. Source and target servers can be Integrity or ProLiant servers or virtual machines.
D. Physical server migration requires a Windows iSCSI Initiator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 original questions   HP0-D12   HP0-D12

NO.2 With Insight Control, you can generate a report that enables you to determine the overall
performance status of a system. Which three values should you reference on this report for this
information? (Select three.)
A. Accessible Duration of Server
B. Average CPU Utilization
C. Inaccessible Duration of Server
D. %Major
E. %Minor
F. %Normal
Answer: D,E,F

HP exam   HP0-D12 certification   HP0-D12 exam simulations   HP0-D12

NO.3 Your customer is not fully ready for BladeSystem Matrix, but is interested in unified management of
their physical and virtual environments. Which products should you recommend for this customer instead
of Matrix?
A. Insight Control and Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
B. Insight Dynamics and Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
C. Insight Control and Virtual Connect Manager
D. Insight Dynamics and Virtual Machine Management
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 braindump   HP0-D12 study guide

NO.4 How is Insight Control licensed for ProLiant servers?
A. per core
B. per server
C. per migration
D. per virtual machine host
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-D12 exam prep   HP0-D12

NO.5 How is Insight Control power management different from power management applications available
from major HP competitors?
A. It does not require p-state-capable hardware.
B. It supports legacy versions of HP-UX.
C. It displays monetary power management savings.
D. It enables you to power servers on and off remotely.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D12 exam   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 braindump   HP0-D12

NO.6 Which statement is true regarding virtual machine management with Insight Control?
A. Physical and virtual servers can be moved using a GUI-initiated drag and drop or a CLI.
B. Integration with HP SIM enables you to move virtual machines based on predictive hardware alerts.
C. A separate license is required to manage performance of Integrity virtual machines.
D. Virtual machines can be load balanced across a cluster automatically.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 braindump

NO.7 Which benefit is provided by Insight Control for Linux 6?
A. Virtual Media support on iLO-based servers without PXE and DHCP
B. scaling enhancements for enterprise data center operation with more than 5,000 physical nodes
C. deployment support for a Windows-based ProLiant central management server (CMS)
D. virtual machine management support on community-supported Linux distributions, including Debian
and Ubuntu
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 demo   HP0-D12 dumps

NO.8 Which tools are included on the Insight Foundation Management DVD? (Select two.)
A. Firmware Maintenance
B. ProLiant Support Packs
C. SmartStart
D. Systems Insight Manager
E. System Management Homepage
Answer: D,E

HP test answers   HP0-D12 pdf   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 exam   HP0-D12 dumps

NO.9 With Insight Control server deployment, by default, which identifiers are included by default as part
of the displayed name for a newly discovered server blade? (Select three.)
A. bay number
B. enclosure name
C. Onboard Administrator name
D. server asset tag
E. rack name
F. server serial number
Answer: A,B,E

HP dumps   HP0-D12 exam prep   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 pdf   HP0-D12 certification training

NO.10 What does the Matrix Starter Kit include that the Matrix Expansion Kit does not.?
A. BladeSystem c7000 enclosure with fully redundant power supplies, fans, and Onboard
Administrator
B. HP 10000 G2 series rack (and rack and power options)
C. redundant Virtual Connect Flex-10 Ethernet and 8Gb Fibre Channel interconnects
D. Insight Dynamics, Insight Control, and VCEM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12

NO.11 Provisioning a new application infrastructure can often take weeks or months to complete. What is one
typical reason that the process can become so complicated?
A. Complying with government regulations causes lengthy delays.
B. Built-to-order servers, storage, and networking devices require long lead times.
C. Ordering the necessary components requires complex paperwork.
D. Lack of standardization hinders automation and governance.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-D12 exam   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 exam

NO.12 Which statements are true regarding Insight Control virtual machine management? (Select two.)
A. It disables use of drag-and-drop functionality to relocate virtual machines.
B. Virtual machines can be purchased and delivered as "chunks" of capacity.
C. It proactively relocates virtual machines before hardware failures occur.
D. It enables the safe and orderly shutdown of VMware ESX hosts.
E. It includes expanded support for virtual storage replication.
Answer: C,D

HP dumps   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12

NO.13 Your customer is concerned about power service interruptions but is unable to invest in the power
infrastructure at this time. Which questions should you ask your customer to consider? (Select two.)
A. How can load be reduced?
B. How can capacity be reclaimed?
C. How can failover clusters be implemented?
D. How can peak workloads be balanced more effectively?
E. How can redundancy be extended throughout the data center?
Answer: A,B

HP certification   HP0-D12 exam dumps   HP0-D12 test questions   HP0-D12 practice test

NO.14 Industry analysts report that businesses are scaling back the research and development efforts that
lead to innovation. What are two reasons cited as the cause of this trend? (Select two.)
A. aversion to risks while marketing new technology
B. cost of lost time, effort, and opportunity
C. lack of trained personnel
D. unpredictable business cycles
E. limited access to capital investors
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-D12 questions   HP0-D12   HP0-D12

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
The component technologies of which aspect of the HP Converged Infrastructure are illustrated in the
exhibit?
A. Infrastructure Operating Environment
B. FlexFabric
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. virtual resource pools
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 exam simulations

NO.16 DRAG DROP.
Click the Task button. Match the product package with the term that describes its position within the
modular HP Insight software portfolio.
Answer:

NO.17 At what point would a customer environment need to be split into two separate HP SIM managed
groups with two central management servers?
A. 50 physical servers
B. 50 virtual machines
C. 1,000 managed components including iLOs
D. 5,000 physical servers and virtual machines
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-D12 questions   HP0-D12   HP0-D12

NO.18 What are two advantages of installing HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter Server? (Select two.)
A. provides an in-context launch of HP SIM
B. the ability to reboot host servers in different clusters
C. additional tabs for Insight Control and Insight Dynamics information related to VMware vCenter
D. access to view health and status information from iLOs and the Onboard Administrator
E. direct links to open Capacity Advisor reports
Answer: A,D

HP certification   HP0-D12 demo   HP0-D12   HP0-D12 practice test   HP0-D12 certification training   HP0-D12 dumps

NO.19 Which links within the Server Management area under the HP Insight Software tab in VMware vCenter
enable you to launch HP interfaces in new browsers? (Select two.)
A. Onboard Administrator
B. Insight Dynamics for ProLiant
C. Insight Control
D. Integrated Lights-Out
E. Baseboard Management Controller
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-D12 practice test   HP0-D12   HP0-D12   HP0-D12

NO.20 Which functionality is provided by Insight Control server migration?
A. It supports migrations to third-party x86 servers running a supported operating system.
B. It uses a Migration Wizard to upgrade to an Integrity or ProLiant server blade target.
C. It automates migration from legacy servers to virtual servers.
D. It manages the process of deploying a server from bare metal.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D12 certification training   HP0-D12 study guide   HP0-D12 study guide

If you buy IT-Tests.com HP HP0-D12 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.


没有评论:

发表评论