2013年7月3日星期三

HP HP0-J47 training and testing

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.


Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.


IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.


Exam Code: HP0-J47

Exam Name: HP (Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions)

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-J47 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-J47 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-J47 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J47 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J47 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-J47 exam certification.


HP0-J47 (Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J47.html


NO.1 Which action should be performed after HP StorageWorks P9000 post delivery tasks are completed?
A. Use upload config in the WEBES Device Manager to upload the XP configuration into WEBES.
B. Use the Configuration File Loader in Command View Advanced Edition to export a spreadsheet
containing the configuration of an XP storage system.
C. Use get config in the command line user interface to export the system configuration to a file.
D. Use the RWC sysinfo print to function and text configuration file.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47 practice test   HP0-J47 test answers   HP0-J47

NO.2 What is included in the HP StorageWorks P9000 Array Manager software? (Select three.)
A. Thin Provisioning
B. RAID Manager
C. Performance Monitor
D. DKA Encryption
E. Replication Manager
F. Data Shredder
Answer: B,C,F

HP dumps   HP0-J47 certification   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test   HP0-J47 demo

NO.3 In which pane of the LUN Management GUI can LUN Security be viewed and changed?
A. WWN
B. Port
C. LDEV
D. LUN Management
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-J47 test answers   HP0-J47 answers real questions

NO.4 What is the maximum number of drive types that can be contained in a single smart pool?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47

NO.5 Encryption of data stored on internal drives is performed by which P9500 subsystem?
A. CHA
B. ESW
C. DKA
D. MPB
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J47 questions   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.6 A customer is using Command View Advanced Edition and is interested in the architecture of this
solution. Which protocol is used by the Device Management Server to communicate with the array?
A. UDP
B. TCP/IP
C. FC
D. SMI-S
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47 test   HP0-J47 certification   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 practice test   HP0-J47

NO.7 Which HP P9500 functionality works in conjunction with Oracle Hardware Assisted Resilient Data
(HARD) enabled databases to protect against data corruption?
A. Database Validator
B. Business Continuity Manager
C. Smart Tiers
D. Disk Array Plug-In for Oracle Enterprise Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47 test answers   HP0-J47 dumps   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 demo

NO.8 Which P9000 software enhances productivity by centralizing and simplifying management of P9500
and XP Disk Array local and remote replication functionality in mainframe environments?
A. Business Continuity Manager
B. Replication Manager
C. Command View Advanced Edition
D. Auto LUN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47 test   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 certification training

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Match the Remote Web Console (RWC) and the Command View Advanced Edition tools to their
corresponding features.
Answer:

NO.10 Which process is performed when allocating volumes in a P9500 array?
A. mapping volumes in a source storage system to a target storage system
B. assigning host paths to a volume
C. reserving free space for volume containers
D. creating volumes by using available space in a thin provisioning pool
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test

NO.11 The P9500 Remote Web Console (RWC) allows users to submit multiple changes to be applied to an
array without waiting for the first request operation to complete. User A submits a change request and the
task starts executing. User A is interrupted by a phone call, but remains on the same screen. User B starts
a RWC session and attempts to submit a change request. User A finishes the phone call and then submits
a second
change request before his first one completes.
When is User A's second request executed?
A. immediately after User A's first request is finished
B. before User B's request, if priority level is set higher
C. immediately after User B's request is finished
D. after User B's request, if priority level is set lower
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47 answers real questions   HP0-J47 original questions

NO.12 LUN management controls access of hosts to LUNs. Which statements are true about LUN
management? (Select two.)
A. A host group must exist on each port.
B. LUN security must be enabled.
C. Each host group on a port can have the same or different host modes.
D. All cluster hosts and their ports must be in the same host group.
E. A host group can span multiple hosts and ports.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test answers

NO.13 In which key area of the HP Converged Infrastructure would HP StorageWorks P9000 Thin
Provisioning reside?
A. HP Virtual Resource Pools
B. HP Data Center Smart Grid
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP FlexFabric
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 demo   HP0-J47

NO.14 What are the features of the P9000 Smart Tiers Software? (Select two.)
A. manages the performance of applications
B. manages the location of data
C. allocates high-speed media to a performance critical LUN
D. migrates a less frequently referenced LUN to medium-speed media
E. allocates low-speed media to a performance LUN that is not critical
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 pdf

NO.15 As part of an HP Converged Infrastructure, HP StorageWorks P9000 Command View Advanced
Edition helps to reduce costs by providing which service?
A. web-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
B. server-based management of multiple P9500 systems
C. server-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
D. HP Field Engineer access only for maintenance purposes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.16 When duplicating the production data from one of the primary volumes (P-VOLs) stored in an HP
StorageWorks P9500 array, which rule applies to the P-VOL and secondary volume (S-VOL)?
A. The host can only have read/write access to the S-VOL when in the PAIR state.
B. The host can have read/write to the P-VOL only during a reverse resync operation.
C. The host can write to the P-VOL only during a pair-resync quick restore.
D. The host can have read/write access to the S-VOL after the pairsplit operation is complete.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J47 exam dumps   HP0-J47 exam dumps   HP0-J47 pdf

NO.17 When using HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Shredder, how many times is the data on selected volumes
overwritten?
A. default of 1 time; maximum of 4 times
B. default of 2 times; maximum of 4 times
C. default of 3 times; maximum of 8 times
D. default of 8 times; maximum of 16 times
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J47 exam dumps   HP0-J47 demo   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.18 Which functionality does the HP StorageWorks P9000 Virtualization Adapter provide?
A. discover, display and map virtual elements from application to array
B. supply storage capacity to applications from a virtualized storage pool
C. manage and monitor storage through vCenter
D. interface VMware Site Recovery Manager to HP StorageWorks P9500 Disk Array
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.19 For every HP StorageWorks P9000 Business Copy primary volume, how many secondary volumes can
be paired.?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.20 What is the state of operation when an administrator performs a reverse resync of Business Copy
volumes?
A. Both volumes are available to the hosts for read/write operations.
B. Only the S-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for read operations.
C. Only the P-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for write operations.
D. Host write access is disabled to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP0-J47 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.


没有评论:

发表评论