IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP2-H01 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about HP2-H01 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP2-H01 certification exam.
HP certification HP2-H01 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-H01 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-H01 exam successfully.
HP HP2-H01 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-H01 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-H01 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-H01 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-H01 exam and help them get the HP HP2-H01 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-H01 exam.
IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s HP HP2-H01 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-H01 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
HP2-H01 (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H01.html
NO.1 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.2 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 certification training HP2-H01 original questions HP2-H01
NO.3 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam simulations HP2-H01 exam prep
NO.4 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP2-H01 HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01
NO.5 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-H01 HP2-H01 test HP2-H01
NO.6 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 questions HP2-H01 certification training HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.7 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 certification training HP2-H01 demo
NO.8 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.9 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 test
NO.10 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 test answers HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.11 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.12 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 certification training HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.13 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.14 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam dumps
NO.15 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam dumps
NO.16 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP test HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01 test questions HP2-H01
NO.17 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-H01 HP2-H01 practice test HP2-H01 test answers HP2-H01
NO.18 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 demo HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.19 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.20 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 certification training HP2-H01 test questions HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01 dumps
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is to choose success.
没有评论:
发表评论