2013年7月1日星期一

HP0-M46 examination of the latest HP certification exam questions and answers

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the HP HP0-M46 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-M46 study materials including the official HP HP0-M46 certification training courses, HP HP0-M46 self-paced training guide, HP0-M46 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, HP0-M46 online exam HP0-M46 study guide. HP0-M46 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.


IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-M46 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-M46 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.


Exam Code: HP0-M46

Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP0-M46 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP0-M46 exam. HP HP0-M46 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.


IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-M46 exam training materials. If HP0-M46 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-M46 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.


IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP0-M46 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP0-M46 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP0-M46 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP0-M46 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success


If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-M46 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-M46 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-M46 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-M46 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


HP0-M46 (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M46.html


NO.1 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-M46 study guide   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 exam prep

NO.2 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M46 test questions   HP0-M46 certification training

NO.3 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M46 certification   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.4 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46 questions   HP0-M46 certification

NO.5 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-M46 study guide   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 exam   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 braindump

NO.6 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46 test answers   HP0-M46

NO.7 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M46 original questions   HP0-M46 dumps   HP0-M46

NO.8 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 test answers

NO.9 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-M46 questions   HP0-M46 exam simulations   HP0-M46 test answers

NO.10 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E

HP practice test   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 exam   HP0-M46 study guide

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP0-M46 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP0-M46 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M46 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.


没有评论:

发表评论