IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-956 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-956 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best IBM certification LOT-956 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real IBM certification LOT-956 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification LOT-956 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
If you are still struggling to get the IBM LOT-956 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-956 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-956 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive IBM LOT-956 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.
While most people would think passing IBM certification LOT-956 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining IBM certification LOT-956 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-956 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM LOT-956 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification LOT-956 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification LOT-956 exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification LOT-956 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification LOT-956 exam related technical knowledge.
Exam Code: LOT-956
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
LOT-956 (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-956.html
NO.1 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed from the Admin
client.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956 test answers LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.2 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A
IBM demo LOT-956 LOT-956 test LOT-956 certification training LOT-956
NO.3 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority, iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 certification training LOT-956 braindump LOT-956 exam dumps
NO.4 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-956 certification training LOT-956 certification training LOT-956
NO.5 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following, EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B
IBM study guide LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.6 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5 Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A
IBM braindump LOT-956 certification training LOT-956 certification training LOT-956 certification training
NO.7 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 exam dumps LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.8 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file reference
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-956 certification training LOT-956
NO.9 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B
IBM practice test LOT-956 braindump LOT-956 answers real questions LOT-956 pdf LOT-956
NO.10 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 study guide LOT-956 LOT-956 exam simulations
NO.11 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
IBM certification LOT-956 LOT-956 dumps LOT-956
NO.12 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 demo LOT-956 test LOT-956
NO.13 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C
IBM test questions LOT-956 certification training LOT-956 certification training LOT-956
NO.14 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 original questions LOT-956 study guide LOT-956 original questions
NO.15 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956 braindump LOT-956 test questions LOT-956 LOT-956 pdf
IT-Tests.com is a good website for IBM certification LOT-956 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your IBM certification LOT-956 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-956 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your IBM certification LOT-956 exam.
没有评论:
发表评论