2013年7月1日星期一

IT-Tests.com provides information on the latest HP HP0-M58 examination training

HP0-M58 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M58 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M58 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M58 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M58 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M58 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?


According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest HP HP0-M58 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M58 exam.


IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-M58 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam for only one-time.


Exam Code: HP0-M58

Exam Name: HP (HP Software Testing Foundation 11)

Some sites provide HP HP0-M58 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.


HP HP0-M58 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-M58 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-M58 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-M58 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.


HP0-M58 (HP Software Testing Foundation 11) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html


NO.1 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does
this association allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Review the progress of the tests.
B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects.
C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline.
D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle.
E. Enhance reporting ability.
F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.
Answer: A,D,F

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58

NO.2 Which ALM add-in provides a variety of tools to assist in the manual testing process?
A. Quality Center Connectivity
B. Quality Center System Test Remote Agent
C. Sprinter
D. ALM add-ins
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-M58 exam simulations   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 dumps

NO.3 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the
baselines?
A. Added
B. Absent
C. Moved
D. Modified
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.4 Which module under Testing enables you to develop and manage tests in a hierarchical tree-structure?
A. Test Lab
B. Test Plan
C. Business Components
D. Test Resources
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M58 test   HP0-M58 practice test   HP0-M58 demo   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58 answers real questions

NO.5 What does the Execution report list do.?
A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests
B. the test instances with their testing status
C. the requirements in the Requirement module
D. the tests in the Test Plan module
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.6 When is test said to be economical?
A. Each test should have a distinct objective, such as verifying a specific function or system requirement.
B. Test Plan A test must include only the necessary steps and fields that are needed for its purpose.
C. Each iteration of the test must execute consistently.
D. A test must be appropriate for its testers and its environment.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 study guide   HP0-M58

NO.7 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to
relevant locations in a form?
A. annotating a screen capture
B. data injection
C. macros
D. mirroring
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-M58 answers real questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 test   HP0-M58 exam

NO.8 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the
testing team?
A. New
B. Fixed
C. Reopen
D. Open
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 demo   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.9 Which option from the Test Type drop down should you select to run an Astra Load Test?
A. LR-Scenario
B. ALT-Scenario
C. VAPI-XP-Test
D. QUICKTEST_TEST
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam simulations   HP0-M58 original questions

NO.10 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of
value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or
tests?
A. a high value
B. a low value
C. a negative value
D. a zero value
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam prep   HP0-M58 certification training   HP0-M58 dumps

NO.11 Which statement is true?
A. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle start dates only.
B. Cycles may exist independent of one another.
C. Cycle dates cannot overlap with each other.
D. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle end dates only.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M58 exam dumps   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 study guide

NO.12 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?
A. Analysis
B. Report
C. Tools
D. Dashboard
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.13 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?
A. Requirements: Attachments
B. Requirements: Requirement Details
C. Requirements: Select Columns
D. Requirements: Send by Email
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M58 demo   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam prep   HP0-M58 answers real questions

NO.14 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?
A. Baseline module
B. Management module
C. Librariesmodule
D. Requirement module
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M58 certification   HP0-M58 certification training   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam simulations

NO.15 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?
A. annotations
B. macros
C. smart defect
D. mirroring
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-M58 braindump   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 pdf

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-M58 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论