2013年7月18日星期四

Latest training guide for IBM COG-635

In order to pass the IBM COG-635 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM COG-635 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the IBM COG-635 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.


IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification COG-635 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification COG-635 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass IBM certification COG-635 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.


Exam Code: COG-635

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification COG-635 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification COG-635 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification COG-635 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification COG-635 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification COG-635 exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.


COG-635 (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-635.html


NO.1 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM certification   COG-635 questions   COG-635 pdf   COG-635

NO.2 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 exam simulations   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635 certification training

NO.3 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM certification   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.4 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635 test answers

NO.5 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   COG-635   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635 answers real questions

NO.6 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   COG-635   COG-635 exam simulations   COG-635

NO.7 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   COG-635 certification   COG-635   COG-635 certification

NO.8 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635 certification training   COG-635   COG-635

NO.9 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM demo   COG-635 test   COG-635 braindump   COG-635 exam dumps

NO.10 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification COG-635 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification COG-635 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.


没有评论:

发表评论