McAfee's MA0-100 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through McAfee MA0-100 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
A lot of IT people want to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. MA0-100 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the McAfee MA0-100 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. McAfee MA0-100 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While McAfee MA0-100 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for McAfee certification MA0-100 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam successfully.
MA0-100 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html
NO.1 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 demo MA0-100
NO.2 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 certification
NO.3 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.4 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee exam prep MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.5 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 certification MA0-100 braindump MA0-100
NO.6 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 exam MA0-100 practice test MA0-100
NO.7 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 questions MA0-100 exam dumps
NO.8 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-100 test MA0-100 MA0-100 test
NO.9 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 certification MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 practice test MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.10 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee test questions MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 exam simulations
NO.11 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee exam MA0-100 questions MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 certification
NO.12 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee study guide MA0-100 MA0-100 test MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 exam
NO.13 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee questions MA0-100 test questions MA0-100
NO.14 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee dumps MA0-100 MA0-100 test answers MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.15 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 practice test MA0-100 certification
If you choose to sign up to participate in McAfee certification MA0-100 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论