Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam exam practice questions and answers.
IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-550 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 1Z0-550 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 1Z0-550 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
In order to pass the Oracle 1Z0-550 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Oracle 1Z0-550 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Oracle 1Z0-550 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: 1Z0-550
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials)
1Z0-550 (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-550.html
NO.1 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 test 1Z0-550
NO.2 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-550 pdf 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 certification training 1Z0-550
NO.3 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-550 study guide 1Z0-550
NO.4 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 exam prep
NO.5 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550 exam simulations 1Z0-550 certification
NO.6 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-550 original questions 1Z0-550 test answers 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.7 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.8 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-550 pdf 1Z0-550 exam simulations
NO.9 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550 certification training 1Z0-550 demo
NO.10 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 study guide 1Z0-550
IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论