2013年7月1日星期一

The advent of HP certification HP0-J56 exam practice questions and answers

HP certification HP0-J56 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP0-J56 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP0-J56 exam is not so simple.


I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular HP HP0-J56 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the HP certification HP0-J56 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.


In order to pass the HP HP0-J56 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-J56 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-J56 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.


Exam Code: HP0-J56

Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.


If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of HP HP0-J56 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP0-J56 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.


IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-J56 exam online as a try.


HP0-J56 (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J56.html


NO.1 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-J56 exam simulations   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.2 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56 certification   HP0-J56 original questions   HP0-J56

NO.3 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 demo   HP0-J56 demo

NO.4 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 answers real questions   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56

NO.5 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J56 answers real questions   HP0-J56 test

NO.6 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J56 questions   HP0-J56 certification training

NO.7 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 study guide

NO.8 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test

NO.9 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J56 dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 questions   HP0-J56

NO.10 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J56 demo   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 original questions   HP0-J56 dumps

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam disposably with a high score.


没有评论:

发表评论