2013年7月8日星期一

The Best Microsoft 070-683 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 070-683 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 070-683 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Microsoft certification 070-683 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 070-683 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 070-683 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


Exam Code: 070-683

Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows 7, Preinstalling for OEMs )

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-683 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.


IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 070-683 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 070-683 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.


070-683 (TS: Windows 7, Preinstalling for OEMs ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-683.html


NO.1 You prepare a Windows 7 image. You need to ensure that the system clock is automatically set to the
Central Time (UTC -6.00) time zone when the image is deployed. Your solution must prevent time zone
customizations during Windows Welcome. What should you do?
A.On the reference computer, modify the Time Zone. Generalize and capture the image.
B.Generalize and capture the image. Create an Oobe.xml file that specifies the time zone.
C.Generalize and capture the image. Create a Winpeshl.ini file that specifies the time zone.
D.On the reference computer, run Dism.exe and specify the /set-timezone parameter. Generalize and
capture the image.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-683 exam   070-683 questions   070-683 test questions

NO.2 You are preparing a Windows 7 image. You install several out-of-box drivers. You plan to generalize the
image, and then deploy the image to computers that have the exact same hardware as the reference
computer. You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, that hardware devices are not
re-detected during the specialize configuration pass. What should you do before you generalize the
computer?
A.Set the DriverPaths value in the Oobe.xml file.
B.Set the DriverPaths value in the Unattend.xml file.
C.Set the PersistAllDeviceInstalls value in the Oobe.xml file.
D.Set the PersistAllDeviceInstalls value in the Unattend.xml file.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   070-683   070-683 exam dumps   070-683 test questions

NO.3 You have a Windows Image (WIM) file named Image.wim that contains a Windows 7 image. The
default compression settings were used when creating the WIM file. You create a new image. You need to
ensure that both images are stored by using maximum compression. What should you do?
A.Append the new image to Image.wim.
B.Export the existing image, and then append the new image to Image.wim.
C.Run Compact.exe and specify the /c parameter. Run Dism.exe and specify the /remount-WIM
parameter.
D.Run Imagex.exe and specify the /mountrw parameter. Run Dism.exe and specify the /cleanup-WIM
parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   070-683 certification   070-683   070-683

NO.4 You mount a Windows 7 image. You need to add a text file to the image. Which tool should you use?
A.Dism.exe
B.ImageX.exe
C.Windows Explorer
D.Windows System Image Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-683   070-683 demo   070-683

NO.5 You deploy a generalized image of Windows 7 to a computer. You start the computer in audit mode.
You need to ensure that Windows Welcome runs when you restart the computer. What should you do?
A.Start the computer, and then press F12.
B.Start the computer, and then press CTRL+SHIFT+F3.
C.Run Sysprep.exe and specify the /oobe parameter.
D.Run Dism.exe and specify the /cleanup-image parameter.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   070-683   070-683   070-683 exam simulations   070-683 certification training   070-683

NO.6 You have Windows Image (WIM) file that contains an image of Windows 7. You plan to deploy the
image to computers that have a third-party hardware component. The device driver for the hardware
component can only be installed by using an executable provided by the hardware vendor. You need to
ensure that the device driver is installed when you deploy the image. What should you do first?
A.On a reference computer, run Drvload.exe.
B.On a reference computer, run Imagex.exe and specify the /apply parameter.
C.On a technicians computer, run Imagex.exe and specify the /mount parameter.
D.On a technicians computer, run Dism.exe and specify the /add-driver parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-683   070-683 test

NO.7 You attempt to capture an image to a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server as shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to capture the image to the WDS server. What should you do?
A.Start the reference computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE), and then run
sysprep.exe /audit. Restart the computer by using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
B.Start the reference computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE), and then run
sysprep.exe /generalize. Restart the computer by using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
C.Start Windows 7 on the reference computer, and then run sysprep.exe /audit. Restart the computer by
using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
D.Start Windows 7 on the reference computer, and then run sysprep.exe /generalize. Restart the
computer by using Pre-Boot eXecution Environment (PXE).
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   070-683 questions   070-683   070-683 questions

NO.8 You deploy a generalized image on a computer. You need to start Windows 7 on the computer. Your
solution must prevent Windows Welcome from completing. What should you do?
A.Start the computer, and then press SHIFT+F10.
B.Start the computer, and then press CTRL+SHIFT+F3.
C.Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, and then select Repair computer.
D.Start the computer from Windows PE, and then run Dism.exe and specify the /add-package parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-683   070-683   070-683 original questions

NO.9 You have a Windows 7 image. You mount the image, add additional files to the image, and then
successfully unmount the image. You notice that the additional files are not in the image. You need to
ensure that the additional files are saved in the image. What should you do?
A.Run imagex.exe and specify the /mount parameter.
B.Run imagex.exe and specify the /commit parameter.
C.Run dism.exe and specify the /scratchdir parameter.
D.Run dism.exe and specify the /cleanup-wim parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-683 questions   070-683 certification training

NO.10 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You start a capture of the computer to an image and get the
following error message. The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.
You need to create an image of the computer. What should you do before you capture the image?
A.Disable the paging file.
B.Stop the Windows Search service.
C.Start the command prompt by using elevated privileges.
D.Start the Computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-683 pdf   070-683   070-683   070-683

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Microsoft 070-683 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Microsoft 070-683 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-683 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.


没有评论:

发表评论