Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Oracle 1Z0-501 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Oracle 1Z0-501 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Now Oracle 1Z0-501 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Oracle 1Z0-501 certification. So Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-501 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-04
IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
1Z0-501 (Java Certified Programmer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-501.html
NO.1 .Given:
1. public class test (
NO.2 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA
Oracle 1Z0-501 answers real questions 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 pdf 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z0-501 certification 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-501 exam dumps 1Z0-501 original questions 1Z0-501
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 answers real questions
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-501 answers real questions 1Z0-501
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-501 certification training 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-501 questions 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 certification
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-501 exam 1Z0-501 practice test 1Z0-501
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 answers real questions
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-501 exam simulations 1Z0-501 test questions 1Z0-501 certification
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 braindump 1Z0-501 certification
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-501 exam prep 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 dumps
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-501 pdf 1Z0-501 original questions
NO.3
NO.4 b = i < 10 | methodB (4);
NO.5 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);
NO.6
NO.7 system.out.printIn(j);
NO.8 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;
NO.9 public static void methodA(int i) {
NO.10 int j = ~i;
NO.11 }
NO.12 methodA (0);
NO.13 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-501 dumps 1Z0-501 answers real questions 1Z0-501
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6
没有评论:
发表评论