Avaya 7003.1 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 7003.1 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 7003.1 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 7003.1 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 7003.1 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 7003.1 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 7003.1 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: 7003.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Avaya certification 7003.1 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Avaya certification 7003.1 exam. IT-Tests's Avaya 7003.1 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Avaya certification 7003.1 exam successfully.
Having a Avaya certification 7003.1 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Avaya certification 7003.1 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Avaya 7003.1.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Avaya's 7003.1 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Avaya 7003.1 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
7003.1 (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/7003.1.html
NO.1 A technician on a Communication Server 1000E SA Rls. 7x cannot get a second media Gateway to
register with the Call Server. The call server and Media Gateway 1 sit in the same 19 inch rack while
Media Gateway 2 is in another building and connected via the computer IP network Media Gateway 2 can
ping the Call Server but cannot register. The network is suspected of having a firewall or port blocking
issue.
Which diagnostic tool will help to isolate and identify a firewall or port blocking issue between the call
server and Media Gateway 2?
A. Gryphon Tool
B. Packet Capture Tool
C. Linux PPP Tool
D. Linux Modem Configuration Tool
Answer: B
Avaya 7003.1 7003.1 test
NO.2 A technician is installing the Linux Base Operating System software on the CPDC server for the Avaya
Aura system and steps away while the software is loading. When the technician returns, he verifies that
the Linux base installation is complete and successfully installed.
What status can the technician verify to ensure the installation is successful?
A. There is no visible indication available.
B. The Linux server reboots and the FQDN login prompt appears.
C. The status of Linux Hardening items is displayed and the system reboots.
D. The Linux server reboots and the Linux Status Completion screen appears.
Answer: B
Avaya questions 7003.1 7003.1
NO.3 A customer wants to deploy an Avaya Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x system in Avaya Aura solution.
They plan to have the system support 50,000 users.
Which system type will meet the customer ¯ s needs?
A. CS 1000E Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server
B. CS 1000E Standard Availability (SA)
C. CS 1000E High Availability (HA)
D. CS 1000E High Scalability (HS)
Answer: D
Avaya 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1 answers real questions 7003.1 dumps 7003.1
NO.4 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E at Rls. 5.5 with two IPMG is upgrading the
system to CS 1000E SA release 7 x. The second media gateway includes a media Gateway Controller
card with one high density DSP daughter board.
How many voice channels does this configuration provide?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
Answer: D
Avaya exam 7003.1 braindump 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1 original questions
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
A Communication Server 1000E Rls. 7 x customer is adding a new Human Resources department with
eight IP telephone users. The customer has asked for the telephones to be programmed with consecutive
Directory numbers (DNs) from their DID range (2000-2099).
Which numbers sequence is available to meet the customer ¯ s r equ ir e m en t s?
A. 2001-2008
B. 2010-2017
C. 2050-5057
D. 5091-2098
Answer: D
Avaya 7003.1 pdf 7003.1
NO.6 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 100 Rls. 7x system at their site. The technician has
been asked to add the Call pickup feature to the 100 IP telephone in the sales department.
The customer wants to be sure active calls not lost when the changes are made.
Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled that will ensure changes to the telephone are not
transmitted to the call server until the telephone are busy.?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Answer: B
Avaya 7003.1 test 7003.1 pdf
NO.7 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7 x system with a System Manager as the
primary Security Server that has been designated as a Deployment Server. The application file (.nai) has
been uploaded to the deployment manager library. The customer has added an element to the security
domain and wants to deploy software applications to the element.
With respect to deployment services, which statement is false?
A. Deployment Manager has logicto prevent applications beingdeployed on unsupported hardware
platform.
B. MAS application has its own separate .nai file.
C. IM & Presence application has its own separate .nai file.
D. MAS can be deployed on the same server as Session Manager.
Answer: D
Avaya 7003.1 exam 7003.1 questions 7003.1 test answers 7003.1
NO.8 A customer wants to build a new Ip node on their Communication Server (CS) 1000E system with three
Signaling Servers. This node will support virtual trunks, IP media services, TPS and personnel directories.
A technician logs into Elements manager to complete the configuration, after creating and saving the
node configuration, the transfer now option chosen, then the servers are selected, the start sync is
selected followed by restart application.
What is expected outcome from the system?
A. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the call servers, and INI files will be
transferred from the call server to the selected servers.
B. The node file will be transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers, and the INI files will be
transferred from the Call Servers to the selected servers.
C. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the Call Server, and the INI files will be
transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers.
D. The node will be transferred from Element manager to the call server, and INI files will be transferred
from Element manager to CallServer.
Answer: B
Avaya exam dumps 7003.1 pdf 7003.1 7003.1 questions
NO.9 A technician deployed a Communication Server 1000E with dual homing feature configured. Both the T
and 2T ports are connected on the media Gateway Controller (MGC) one connection is active to avoid
network loops.
Which two statements are true, if the connection to the active port on the MGC is host?
(Choose two)
A. The MGC will issue a link down error.
B. The MGC will switch to the active pert.
C. The MGC and CPPM will have no loss of service.
D. The MGC will switch to the active port after 12 seconds.
Answer: B,C
Avaya 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1
NO.10 You are installing a new Communication Server 1000E (CS 1000E) SA release 7x system for your
customer. They have asked you to implement the corporate Directory Feature during the installation.
A. SFTP must be disabled in LD 117.
B. Valid telephony accounts must already exist in Subscriber Manager.
C. The CS 1000E Call Server must be joined to security domain.
D. Centralized authentication must be disabled.
Answer: C
Avaya 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1 questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-332 Questions & Answers and high-quality ICYB PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/7003.1.html
没有评论:
发表评论