We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.
Having a Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam successfully.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 188 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05
IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
You just need to get IT-Tests's Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam successfully. If you have a Avaya 132-S-916.2 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
More and more people choose Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam questions and answers.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 132-S-916.2 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about 132-S-916.2 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 132-S-916.2 certification exam.
132-S-916.2 (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-s-916.2.html
NO.1 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.2 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 exam 132-S-916.2
NO.3 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 study guide
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 demo
NO.5 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C
Avaya test 132-S-916.2 exam 132-S-916.2 test 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 braindump
NO.6 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D
Avaya dumps 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.7 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B
Avaya certification training 132-S-916.2 test 132-S-916.2
NO.8 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 dumps
NO.9 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C
Avaya demo 132-S-916.2 test answers 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam
NO.10 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D
Avaya exam 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.11 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.12 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B
Avaya demo 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.13 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 braindump
NO.14 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2 demo
NO.15 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D
Avaya study guide 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2 test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.16 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C
Avaya demo 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.17 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E
Avaya original questions 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 questions 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.18 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2 exam dumps
NO.19 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.20 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C
Avaya study guide 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 study guide
IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP-510 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-463 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-s-916.2.html
没有评论:
发表评论